Select Page


Congratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 3rd Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Shannon Breimer, Rachel Clarke, Sophia Cunningham, Cole Durivage, Shea Fajen, Aurora Forte, Anne Hall, Hailey Jakielaszek, Liliana Panasci, Ethan Quail, Mandy Sheehan, Mason Smith, Drea VanVranken, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu
  • Grade 7 –  Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Harinisri Conji, Molly Cuttler, Austin Ernst, Julia Harbour, Henry Heeps, Theodore Howard, Jenna Lallier, Alaina Marino, Dylan Marx, Akkhil Morkonda, Mylah Rosbozom, Justine Senecal, Shea Thorpe
  • Grade 8 –  Tessa Burke, Amanda Craven, Evan Farnan, Nathan Geng, Anna Hallock, Julia Hannum, Jordan Jakielaszek, Alyssa Manning, Shashwat Panigrahi, Rachel Parry, Tanner Poissant, Ashish Roddam, Justin Sapienza, Juliana Slawson, Mason Smith

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 –  Aaron Akunuru, Evan Albert, Nicole Albert, Alivia Armando, Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Ariebella Barrows, Jillian Bennett, Lauren Biggane, Emily Bombard, Shannon Breimer, Emily Brown, Jahari Bryant, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Ava Cintron, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Christiana Curtis, Aiden Dailey, Nicholas Daoust, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Isabella Diaz, Benjamin Dikant, Patrick Donnelly, Jennifer Doty, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Maya Eriole, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Adrianna Fiacco, Alexis Fiero, Makayla Figgs, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Drew Furmanski, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, Leanora Gamello, Prithul Gautam, John Gavin III, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Juliana Harris, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Steven Heller, Kaiya Hibbs-Sanger, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Joseph Juliano, Kollin Keenan, Colin Kelliher, Skyler Kenna, Mallary Klemme, Chase Kraft, Julianne Kraz, Teagan Kreshik, Samantha Krug, Ryan Krulikowski, Ryan Kruppenbacher, Brendan Kurimsky, Nathan Lurie, Julia Lysenko, Jace MacDonald, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Mason McDowell, Anthony McLaughlin, Cole Mellen, Madeline Mikullitz, Cameron Mingle, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Paul Mueller IV, Carter Norton, Samantha Nusbaum, Jackson Nuzzi, Emma O’Kane, Colm O’Leary, Clare Pagones, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Shriya Penumalli, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Sophia Pioggia, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Ethan Quail, Riley Ramsay, Chloe Rapant, Kelsey Reagan, Ryan Rivera Cabrera, Nicholas Rizzo, Nolan Romanowski, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Elijah Schwartz, Mandy Sheehan, Aidan Singh, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Grace Steele, Samuel Straight, Benjamin Strodl, Alexander Swinnie IV, Alexis Szemplinski, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Garrett Wagner, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Caleb Welcome, Myah White, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu, Kevin Yang, Madison Yerry, Kindle Young
  • Grade 7 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Matthew Alaxanian, Lillian Alessi, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Sarah Bayly, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Ian Bellisario, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Giana Bernard, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Kaden Bolen-Smith, Zachary Booth, Logan Bradshaw, Shaun Branon III, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Abigail Carroll, Hannah Carroll, A’Marie Charland, Dawson Cimijotti, Amar Cintron, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Elias Conway, Molly Cuttler, Sophia Damiani, Lucas Daoust, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Sarah Donovan, Kayla Dougherty, Ian Downer, Grace Dwileski, Christopher Eldred, Austin Ernst, Camdyn Erwell, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Zane Fermon, Clara Filiault, Maliha Ghani, Aidan Goodwin, Madeleine Graber, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Madeline Hansen, Julia Harbour, Emma Hart, Chase Hausler, Kyle Hebler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Colby Hoffman, Theodore Howard, Willem Inman, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Lucas Kearbey, Mckenna Kelley, Julien Kivlen, Emily Koenig, Drake Kohler, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Aiden Laurange, Korin Laurilla, Owen Lewis, Natalie Litrell, Amber Lorette, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, John Marra, Dylan Marx, Connor McGlauflin, Helen McHugh, Brendan McKenna, Joshua McKinney, Cadence Mikullitz, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Jacob Nagel, Amalia Nardone, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Evan Palmateer, Tori Patrissy, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Taylor Quinn, Matthew Redmond, Isabella Rexius, Amelia Rizzo, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Amanda Shufelt, Arricca Silliman, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Jacob Skarlis, Katelyn Snide, Kathleen Szczesniak, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Maile Wargacki, Katelyn Watts, Seana Weerakoon, Joseph Wescott, Adam Williams, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Aidan Yonally, Ava Zeolla
  • Grade 8 –  David Alaxanian, Carter Albano, Isabella Armando, Sara Barno, John Bayly, Michael Bennett, Eliana Bieneman, Belicia Biette, Stanley Blaisdell Jr, Aidan Brock, Samuel Brody, Katherine Browe, Leah Buono, Kaitlyn Burke, Tessa Burke, Bridget Burns, Riley Cairns, Cameron Carey, Hubert Chang, Taylor Childs, Joshua Chojnacki, Alicia Cioffi, Juliet Cirincione, Mackenzie Clute, Gabriella Coleman, Isabella Condo, Morgan Cook, Carly Coyne, Amanda Craven, Erin Dalton, Nathan Davis, Julia DelPozzo, Sofia DelPozzo, Samantha Digman, Luke Dillon, Maura Dubuque, Carter Durivage, Katelyn Edick, Nicole Famiglietti, Klaire Farley, Evan Farnan, Andrea Gabriell Federis, Anthony Ferrara, Stella Forte, Conor Frost, Anika Galkiewicz, Jeremy Garrigan, Nathan Geng, Liam Gibney, Samantha Goldstein, Lily Gowie, Bailey Grugan, Luke Guzek, Anna Hallock, Sophia Hamilton, Nathan Haney, Jonathan Hanna, Julia Hannum, Ethan Harris, Abigail Hart, Paige Hausler, Alyssa Hess, Madigan Hoffman, Donovan Howell, Tabitha Howland, Kelly Hoxie, Aurora Huffer, Asunta Illenberg, Zoe Jaeger, Jordan Jakielaszek, Jenny Jimenez, Emma Kelly, Renaya Kelly, Mikayla Kendrick, James Kennedy, Miranda King, Madelyne Knapp, Sierra Krebs, Kayla LaBreck, Cara Lallier, Brandon Lang, Kellie LaPointe, Logan Livolsi, Marianna Loomis, Hein Lwin, Georgia Mahoney, Alyssa Manning, Rachel Massey, Kiley Matthews, Brandon McAdoo, Morgan McHugh, Connor Mead, Mason Millan, Jordan Miller, Tonema Mitra, Aruen Mae Molina, Mark Monthie, Alyssa Morin, Annie Motler, Kylie Mugrace, Kristen Murray, Sandra Myers, Khadija Naeem, Timothy Neeson, Jenna Nolan, Anthony Ortega-Fisher, Shashwat Panigrahi, Rachel Parry, Ella Patterson, Benjamin Pauli, Rachel Pearson, Zavion Penn, Isabella Pioggia, Tanner Poissant, Sarah Powis, Haley Prendergast, Lauren Preston, Rachael Pugh, Anna Puglisi, Qian Rappazzo, Jack Reilly, Kaiden Ring, Braeden Rivera, Thomas Roche, Ashish Roddam, David Romer, Maria Rybakov, Adam Sacchetti, Brenna Sambrook, Vincenza Sano, Justin Sapienza, Erik Schaummann, Alexandria Schembeck, Anastasia Schweigert, Layvon Scott, Emily Seely, Ryan Seely, Braelyn Severson, Kenneth Shanno, Ian Shaw, Abigail Silliman, Allison Silliman, Juliana Slawson, Colin Smith, Lanie Smith, Mason Smith, Alexis Smith-Joy, Katjah Stevens, Travis Taylor, Kamryn Tiley, Ethan Trautman, Gavin Trautman, Jackson Troxell, Gabe Tucker, Jacquelyn Urschel, Italia Verdi, Dylan Vigil, Makenzie Wagner, Akashi Walsh, Marielle Warmt, Sierra Weaver, Nicole Weingartner, Alexandros Wheeler, Shea White, Bailey Williams, Victoria Winter, Steven Yang, Jacob Yannone, Shelby Young, Michael Zeolla, Graciana Zido

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  John Allen Jr, Annika Ardzinski, Isabel Austin-Small, Jeffrey Belak, Marissa Bogholtz, Daniel Cantwell, Luke Cioffi, Savannah Craig, Destiny DeJesus, Abha Dere, Sophie DeSantis, Kaley Donovan, Owen Elacqua, Harper Erdmann, Chase Galkiewicz, Ryan Harris, Matthew Hoxie, Bryan Illenberg, Jacob Jarvis, Mason Jennings, Emma Johnson, Anthony Jones-Stratigos, Essence Kelsey, Aidan Kiley, Ethan King, Ellie Knapp, Brady Lanoue, Kailyn Law, Peyton Leahey, Elleni McCumber, Adam McNeff, Maryah Moore, Natalia Moynihan, Sadie Murphy, Joscelyn Nestler, Jarod Osterhoudt, Emilie Palmer, Kiyoshi Parnes, Paulina Perreault, Andrew Polyakov, Grayson Przybylek, Kerrigan Quinn, Makenzie Quinn, Liza Reilly-Hammond, Jalynn Robert, Bradley Roehr, Caroline Rumsey, Jayden Satalino, Sophia Smith, Carmeliss Sotomayor Garcia, Layla Squires, Isabelle Turan, Emma Turino, Shane Velardi, Sophia Xin
  • Grade 7 –  Nichlaus Adams, Wesley Albert Jr, Jacob Allen, Ryan Altomer, Avery Anderson, Max Armando, Mary Benson, Judah Berry, Randy Cazarin, Kilah Chapman, Riley DeJohn, William Dobbin, Nicole Donah, Morgan Donnelly, Henry Dreisenstock, Brice Drzymala, Grace Dyer, Logan Endres, Logan Eveland, Cameron Frisone-Hulsopple, Sofia Fruggiero, Aeva Gagnon, Tallen Gilbert, Christian Goodermote, Luke Guenette, Joshua Gurney, Adam Hamid, Elliot Higby, Kylie Hoffman, Shane Hogan, Lucas Imhoff, Phillip Johnson, Megan Kelson, Maha Khair, Maggie Kriss, Michelle Miller, Thomas Molloy, Caden Moore, Abigail Moxon, Lia Natale, Reese Palmateer, Alexis Perrine, Dylan Pierce, Hailey Pruett, Genevieve Putnam, Anthony Rachel, Callia Regensburger, Tasyanna Reynolds, Adrianna Salvatore, William Schwab, Richard Sill III, Logan Song, Tenley Soroko, Brian Tobin, Megan Valoze, Ryker VanWely, Logan Vente, Jason Verdi Jr, Peyton Walters, Hunter Whiting
  • Grade 8 –  Luke Allison, Peter Austin-Small IV, Emily Baker, Deaglan Baltzel, Leila Bates, Anthony Bisson, Drew Blond, Teagan Brown, Meghan Campbell, Cassandra Cappellano, Dominic Casale, Christian Cirincione, Abagail Dowen, Oluwatoba Epebinuade, Lauren Ernst, Madison Fallon, Devyn Feliz, Tristan Fink, Blake Fox-Schreiber, Lois Freemantle, Samuel Gamello IV, Hunter Gilman, Madison Gregory, Mia Hart, Jake Huerter, Aaron Johnson, Michael King Jr, Juliana Laranjo, Skylar Lashway, Ryan Lorette, Kendra Lownsbury, Anthony Macarelli, Madison McCarthy, Shane McCarty, Madeline Moxon, Marc Murray Jr., Tyler Murray, Niezge Owens, Sophia Pallozzi, Leah Phillips, Gregory Polyakov, MacKenzie Rizzo, Thomas Rohl, Brooke Romano, Tristan Selbe-Casholle, Ella Stefanko, Enson Tang, Michaela Toomey, Sadarah Tucker, Saleah Tucker, Olivia Urquhart, Gavin VanKempen, Andrew VanVorst, Nova Vath, Isaiah Veneable, Skylar Weaver, Faith Webb, Adam Weeks, Charles Welcome, Donald Whalin, Taiheem Winters Jr, Riley Young

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –   Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Jillian Bennett, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Kylee Church, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Isabella Diaz, Patrick Donnelly, Cole Durivage, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, John Gavin III, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Juliana Harris, Steven Heller, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Haylee Johnson, Colin Kelliher, Ryan Krulikowski, Brendan Kurimsky, Julia Lysenko, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Cameron Mingle, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Liliana Panasci, Shriya Penumalli, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Ethan Quail, Riley Ramsay, Chloe Rapant, Kelsey Reagan, Nolan Romanowski, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Mandy Sheehan, Aidan Singh, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Benjamin Strodl, Alexis Szemplinski, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Skyler Whitman, Ada Wu
  • Grade 7 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Matthew Alaxanian, Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Jack Bennett, Sophia Bissaillon, Zachary Booth, Shaun Branon III, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Amar Cintron, Ryan Clarke, Harinisri Conji, Elias Conway, Molly Cuttler, Julianna Demers, Sarah Donovan, Austin Ernst, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Maliha Ghani, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Julia Harbour, Chase Hausler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Mark Kamauff, Emily Koenig, Drake Kohler, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Natalie Litrell, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Alaina Marino, Dylan Marx, Helen McHugh, Joshua McKinney, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Peyton Neubart, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Jacob Skarlis, Kathleen Szczesniak, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Ava Zeolla
  • Grade 8 –  David Alaxanian, John Bayly, Eliana Bieneman, Katherine Browe, Tessa Burke, Bridget Burns, Hubert Chang, Alicia Cioffi, Juliet Cirincione, Mackenzie Clute, Gabriella Coleman, Amanda Craven, Erin Dalton, Nathan Davis, Sofia DelPozzo, Samantha Digman, Luke Dillon, Carter Durivage, Nicole Famiglietti, Evan Farnan, Anthony Ferrara, Anika Galkiewicz, Jeremy Garrigan, Nathan Geng, Lily Gowie, Luke Guzek, Anna Hallock, Jonathan Hanna, Julia Hannum, Alyssa Hess, Asunta Illenberg, Jordan Jakielaszek, Renaya Kelly, James Kennedy, Cara Lallier, Brandon Lang, Alyssa Manning, Rachel Massey, Kiley Matthews, Morgan McHugh, Mason Millan, Tonema Mitra, Aruen Mae Molina, Mark Monthie, Annie Motler, Sandra Myers, Shashwat Panigrahi, Rachel Parry, Benjamin Pauli, Zavion Penn, Isabella Pioggia, Tanner Poissant, Haley Prendergast, Rachael Pugh, Anna Puglisi, Jack Reilly, Kaiden Ring, Ashish Roddam, Maria Rybakov, Brenna Sambrook, Vincenza Sano, Justin Sapienza, Erik Schaummann, Emily Seely, Ryan Seely, Braelyn Severson, Ian Shaw, Abigail Silliman, Allison Silliman, Juliana Slawson, Lanie Smith, Mason Smith, Ethan Trautman, Jackson Troxell, Gabe Tucker, Makenzie Wagner, Akashi Walsh, Shea White, Steven Yang, Michael Zeolla