Select Page


Congratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 1st Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Mia Garzone, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Madelyn Kaminsky, Ellie Keenholts, Shreya Malge, Thomas Marchiony, Kiera Miller, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Evan Rainville, Mokshagna Ravilla, Molly Sapienza, Peyton Stavrou
  • Grade 7 –  Ella Buff, Rachel Clarke, Sophia Cunningham, Aurora Forte, Emma Gentile, Anne Hall, Ria Hegde, Allison Holston, Kayla Morris, Liliana Panasci, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Mason Smith, Alexis Szemplinski, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu
  • Grade 8 –  Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Jack Bennett, Harinisri Conji, Molly Cuttler, Sarah Donovan, Austin Ernst, Natalie Faas, Julia Harbour, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Dylan Marx, Joshua McKinney, Sarah Millet, Mylah Rosbozom, Justine Senecal, Shea Thorpe

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 –   Angela Abbruzzese, Jordan Adams, Aadit Akula, Garrett Allard, Magnolia Allen, Zoe Allen, Stacey Andres, Aaron Anselment, Alaina Arduini, Haley Arsenault, Saida Assabahi, Ei Aung, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Zachary Barry, Adrianna Bauer, Connor Baumeister, Sarah Bayly, Elizabeth Beams, Adam Bell Jr, Madison Bell, Gavin Bielawa, Kaitlin Bogucki, Marie Bogue, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Madelyne Brehm, Lena Bromberg, John Buchan, Jack Cahill, Ava Canning, Thenuk Chandrasekera, Aditya Chauhan, Alexis Ciccarone, Sophia Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Jonathan Columbus, Olivia Condo, Katherine Conley, Niamh Corrigan, Kylie Cronkhite, Pierce Dalton, Klara Daoust, Maya Derico, Alexandra Donnelly, Alyssa Donnelly, Ava Donohue, Rowan Echevarria, Summer Edwards, Madilyn Elliott, Tucker Ellis, Sara Fairchild, Eric Farnan, Tobiaz Fernett, Anthony Ficarra, Quinlan Finnigan, Gabriella Fisher, Cierra Gabriel, Jocelyn Galligan, Piper Gardner, Mia Garzone, Alexis Gaudette, Vincent Gaylord, Shreeya Gillela, Brayden Gipson, Neea Gizzo, Ashley Grogan, Noah Guenette, Kole Hardy, Ella Hebler, Ella Hegener, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Jabari Holder, Joscelyn Huestis, Clare Insull, Kaylin Jacob, Sophia Jerusalemski, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Thomas Klimack, Elianah Kong, Hailey Koshykar, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Savana Lambert, Giovanni LaPietra, Ethan LaRocco, LindaRae Laurange, James LeFebvre, Tessa Lewis, Jordan MacDonald, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Baden Maroni, Molly Marra, Emily Marx, Dylan Maychack, Sadie McCarthy, Madison McIntyre, Brendan McLoughlin, Elizabeth McMahon, Kiera Mead, Kiley Merola, Aurora Milem, Anastasia Miller, Kiera Miller, Ashutosh Mishra, Angelina Molina, Jayden Morse, Emily Moxon, Kathryn Myers, Maria Myers, Ashutosh Nagothi, Anna Nassivera, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Thomas Pallone, Keara Peace, Matthew Pfaff, Mia Phillips, Daniel Pietkiewicz, Luciana Pipas, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Sadie Rauch, Mokshagna Ravilla, Anna Reilly, Tyler Reisig, Andrew Riley, Kennedy Ring, Joseph Rizzo, Hannah Roberts, Jenna Robinson, Abigail Rodriguez, Jacob Romero, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Daniel Ruso, Teresa Santana, Molly Sapienza, Tanner Scaccia, Karina Schmid, Olivia Schultheis, Mackenzie Seeley, Isabella Seibert, Hugh Senecal, John Senecal, Kayla Senich, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Isabelle Shanno, Ava Slauson, Michael Smith III, Jacob Smith, Lucia Soliman, Rylie Sorce, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Jon Toussaint, Jasper Travis, Ayva Turner, Nicholas Turner, Kaiia Vente, Angelo Ventura, Mason Wagner, Ashlyn Weakley, John Wilary, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross, Evan Wilson, McKenna Yonally, Tiffany Zhuo
  • Grade 7 –  Murtaz Ahmad, Aaron Akunuru, Evan Albert, Nicole Albert, Annika Ardzinski, Alivia Armando, Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Ariebella Barrows, Jeffrey Belak, Jillian Bennett, Abiella Bieneman, Shannon Breimer, Emily Brown, Aiden Bruce, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Daniel Cantwell, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Luke Cioffi, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Aiden Dailey, Nicholas Daoust, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Isabella Diaz, Benjamin Dikant, Patrick Donnelly, Kaley Donovan, Jennifer Doty, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Harper Erdmann, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Adrianna Fiacco, Makayla Figgs, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, Chase Galkiewicz, Leanora Gamello, Prithul Gautam, John Gavin III, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lucas Graham, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Juliana Harris, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Steven Heller, Allison Holston, Bryan Illenberg, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Lauryn Jenks, Emma Johnson, Haylee Johnson, Taquasha Jones, Matthew Kardash, Kollin Keenan, Colin Kelliher, Essence Kelsey, Skyler Kenna, Mallary Klemme, Chase Kraft, Julianne Kraz, Teagan Kreshik, Samantha Krug, Ryan Krulikowski, Ryan Kruppenbacher, Brendan Kurimsky, Johnny Lake II, Nathan Lurie, Julia Lysenko, Jace MacDonald, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Adam McNeff, Cole Mellen, Madeline Mikullitz, Cameron Mingle, Alison Moeske, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Natalia Moynihan, Paul Mueller IV, Sadie Murphy, Joscelyn Nestler, Carter Norton, Jackson Nuzzi, Suit Nwe, Emma O’Kane, Colm O’Leary, Ailida Owens, Clare Pagones, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Andrew Polyakov, Grayson Przybylek, Ethan Quail, Riley Ramsay, Kelsey Reagan, Ryan Rivera Cabrera, Nicholas Rizzo, Nolan Romanowski, Caroline Rumsey, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Elijah Schwartz, Mandy Sheehan, Aidan Singh, Janelle Skinner, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Grace Steele, Benjamin Strodl, Alexander Swinnie IV, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Garrett Wagner, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Caleb Welcome, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu, Kevin Yang, Madison Yerry, Kindle Young
  • Grade 8 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Nichlaus Adams, Matthew Alaxanian, Wesley Albert Jr, Lillian Alessi, Finn Amundsen, Avery Anderson, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Max Armando, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Sarah Bayly, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Giana Bernard, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Kaden Bolen-Smith, Zachary Booth, Logan Bradshaw, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Abigail Carroll, Hannah Carroll, Kilah Chapman, Dawson Cimijotti, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Elias Conway, Molly Cuttler, Sophia Damiani, Riley DeJohn, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Morgan Donnelly, Sarah Donovan, Kayla Dougherty, Ian Downer, Henry Dreisenstock, Grace Dwileski, Christopher Eldred, Austin Ernst, Camdyn Erwell, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Zane Fermon, Clara Filiault, Sofia Fruggiero, Maliha Ghani, Aidan Goodwin, Madeleine Graber, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Luke Guenette, Brooke Hadley, Madeline Hansen, Julia Harbour, Isabella Harris, Emma Hart, Chase Hausler, Kyle Hebler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Elliot Higby, Colby Hoffman, Theodore Howard, Willem Inman, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Lucas Kearbey, Mckenna Kelley, Megan Kelson, Maha Khair, Julien Kivlen, Cassandra Knowlton, Emily Koenig, Drake Kohler, Jordan Kramer, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Aiden Laurange, Korin Laurilla, Natalie Litrell, Amber Lorette, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, John Marra, Dylan Marx, Melena McDonald, Helen McHugh, Joshua McKinney, Cadence Mikullitz, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Julia Morrow, Abigail Moxon, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Evan Palmateer, Reese Palmateer, Tori Patrissy, Dylan Pierce, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Hailey Pruett, Genevieve Putnam, Taylor Quinn, Isabella Rexius, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Alexis Santamaria, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Amanda Shufelt, Arricca Silliman, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Manpal Singh, Jacob Skarlis, Katelyn Snide, Logan Song, Tenley Soroko, Kathleen Szczesniak, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Brian Tobin, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Ryker VanWely, Logan Vente, Peyton Walters, Maile Wargacki, Katelyn Watts, Seana Weerakoon, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Ava Zeolla

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  Paul Acker, Valeria Alvarez Cabrera, Ring Ja Awng, Tiernan Baltzel, Lorelei Barber, Feroz Bhatti, Brianna Brink, Sean Brooks, Ilana Bruso, Matthew Buhler, Jayden Calderon, Dyllon Cartwright, Nicholas Creater, Benning DeLaMater, Alexander DeMarco, Madeline Dobbin, Kamryn Dougherty, Kaleb Dowen, Shannon Doyle, Emma Dugan, Jack Dusenbery, Mallory Echevarria, Kiersten Flint, Paul French Jr, Nicholas Gadreault, Emma Gamache, Malachi Gibson, Benjamin Gorman, Imara Green, Dylan Hannum, Edward Harris, Douglas Hart, Ashton Hayden, Jamie Hayes, Willow Holligan, Zoey Hoyt-Godfrey, Mara Hurd, Shayonia Jones, Leah Killiany, Christopher Kuehn, Aiden Marlowe, Zachariah Maung, Zoey Mercer, Skyler Panting, Mya Parkinson, Eli Pearce, Kaitlyn Peplowski, Dylan Piro, Emma Potter, Cameron Race, Hakim Rice, Aidan Scott, Angelo Secor, William Snow, Jenna Snyder, Caleigh Song, Angelo South, Riley Straight, Bradley Sweet, Zackery Trindade, Callahan Urquhart, Jared VanWely, Ethan Wallace, Skyler Wessels, Noble Zin
  • Grade 7 –  Isabel Austin-Small, Logan Bass, Layci Batcher, Jeddediah Belizaire, Kelsey Bestler, Michael Bishop, Emily Bombard, Jahari Bryant, Joshua Buonocore, Ava Cintron, Destiny DeJesus, Logan DeMarco, Abha Dere, Sophie DeSantis, Alexander Dumond, Gabriel Dumond, Owen Elacqua, Maya Eriole, Essance Fay, Alexis Fiero, Riley Goodall, Connor Grugan, Ryan Harris, Ava Henderson, Kaiya Hibbs-Sanger, Evania Hill, Levi Hollister, Matthew Hoxie, Mason Jennings, Joseph Juliano, Sahil Khan, Ethan King, Ellie Knapp, Brady Lanoue, Peyton Leahey, Abigail Maung, Brenna Maybo, Mason McDowell, Anthony McLaughlin, Zeus Monroe, Cedric Monteau, Emilie Palmer, Kiyoshi Parnes, Paulina Perreault, Sophia Pioggia, Makenzie Quinn, Chloe Rapant, Liza Reilly-Hammond, Jalynn Robert, Bradley Roehr, Izzabella Rudolph, Wynter Sagendorf, Amadio Santaski, Jayden Satalino, Michael Shaw, Anna Shepard, Sophia Smith, Lindsey Snide, Madison Stuto, Emma Uttendorfer, Shane Velardi, Madison Wagoner, Makenzie Williams, Morrison Young
  • Grade 8 –  Zackary Alber, Jacob Allen, Ryan Altomer, Aidan Andres, Sophia Arduini, Mary Benson, Braidyn Bergmann-Haro, Judah Berry, Joseph Bradt, A’Marie Charland, Sean-Paul Charland, Mackenzie Clinton, Zoe Collins, Alyssa Cronkhite, Lucas Daoust, Liam DeLaMater, William Dobbin, Nicole Donah, Logan Endres, Daniel Fennell, Jack Forte, Destin Fox-Schreiber, Tallen Gilbert, Christian Goodermote, Christian Gotham, Donovan Henderson, Kylie Hoffman, Shane Hogan, Grant Hurd, Lucas Imhoff, Phillip Johnson, Samantha Joseph, Justin Kramer, Maggie Kriss, Connor McGlauflin, Nathan Milem, Colin Miller, Michelle Miller, Mikhail Miller, Lia Natale, Adam Novak, Lucas Ortiz, Logan Ovitt, Evan Parrotte, Alexis Perrine, Anthony Rachel, Callia Regensburger, Tasyanna Reynolds, Amelia Rizzo, William Schwab, Jarius Scott, Richard Sill III, Garrett Silvernell, Patrick Tracey, Megan Valoze, Niyah Ventrice, Jason Verdi Jr, Joseph Wescott, Hunter Whiting, Adam Williams, Aidan Yonally

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –  Aadit Akula, Magnolia Allen, Zoe Allen, Alaina Arduini, Haley Arsenault, Ei Aung, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Sarah Bayly, Adam Bell Jr, Marie Bogue, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Ava Canning, Alexis Ciccarone, Sophia Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Pierce Dalton, Klara Daoust, Maya Derico, Alexandra Donnelly, Alyssa Donnelly, Ava Donohue, Eric Farnan, Quinlan Finnigan, Cierra Gabriel, Jocelyn Galligan, Piper Gardner, Mia Garzone, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Ashley Grogan, Ella Hebler, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Joscelyn Huestis, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Thomas Klimack, Elianah Kong, Hailey Koshykar, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Giovanni LaPietra, Tessa Lewis, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Emily Marx, Sadie McCarthy, Elizabeth McMahon, Kiera Mead, Aurora Milem, Kiera Miller, Ashutosh Mishra, Jayden Morse, Ashutosh Nagothi, Anna Nassivera, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Matthew Pfaff, Mia Phillips, Luciana Pipas, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Sadie Rauch, Mokshagna Ravilla, Andrew Riley, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Molly Sapienza, Karina Schmid, Isabella Seibert, Hugh Senecal, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Jacob Smith, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Jasper Travis, Nicholas Turner, Kaiia Vente, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross, Tiffany Zhuo
  • Grade 7 –  Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Jillian Bennett, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Daniel Cantwell, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Rachel Clarke, Sophia Cunningham, Aiden Dailey, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Patrick Donnelly, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Shea Fajen, Makayla Figgs, Aurora Forte, Brayden Galkiewicz, Chase Galkiewicz, Leanora Gamello, Prithul Gautam, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Juliana Harris, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Steven Heller, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Matthew Kardash, Kollin Keenan, Colin Kelliher, Chase Kraft, Teagan Kreshik, Ryan Krulikowski, Brendan Kurimsky, Johnny Lake II, Julia Lysenko, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Madeline Mikullitz, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Paul Mueller IV, Carter Norton, Ailida Owens, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Andrew Polyakov, Ethan Quail, Kelsey Reagan, Nicholas Rizzo, Nolan Romanowski, Morgan Sanford, Mandy Sheehan, Janelle Skinner, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Garrett Wagner, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu
  • Grade 8 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Zachary Booth, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Abigail Carroll, Hannah Carroll, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Molly Cuttler, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Sarah Donovan, Austin Ernst, Camdyn Erwell, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Maliha Ghani, Aidan Goodwin, Madeline Gruber, Julia Harbour, Chase Hausler, Kyle Hebler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Lucas Kearbey, Megan Kelson, Julien Kivlen, Emily Koenig, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Aiden Laurange, Korin Laurilla, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, John Marra, Dylan Marx, Helen McHugh, Joshua McKinney, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Dylan Pierce, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Taylor Quinn, Isabella Rexius, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Amanda Shufelt, Arricca Silliman, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Manpal Singh, Jacob Skarlis, Tenley Soroko, Kathleen Szczesniak, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Peyton Walters, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Ava Zeolla