Select Page


Congratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 2nd Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Ariana Baptista, Kya Bonitatibus, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Payten Hines, Kieran Keenan, Ronan Kreshik, Shreya Malge, Thomas Marchiony, Kiera Miller, Andrew Orcutt, Evan Rainville, Molly Sapienza, Umaiza Shah, Peyton Stavrou, Jasper Travis
  • Grade 7 –  Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Roan Butterfield, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Emma Gentile, Anne Hall, Ria Hegde, Kayla Morris, Liliana Panasci, Morgan Sanford, Mason Smith, Drea VanVranken, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu
  • Grade 8 –  Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Harinisri Conji, Molly Cuttler, Julianna Demers, Austin Ernst, Candice Espino, Julia Harbour, Henry Heeps, Theodore Howard, Dylan Marx, Akkhil Morkonda, Mylah Rosbozom, Shea Thorpe

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 –   Angela Abbruzzese, Jordan Adams, Aadit Akula, Garrett Allard, Magnolia Allen, Zoe Allen, Stacey Andres, Aaron Anselment, Alaina Arduini, Haley Arsenault, Ei Aung, Ring Ja Awng, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Zachary Barry, Adrianna Bauer, Connor Baumeister, Sarah Bayly, Elizabeth Beams, Adam Bell Jr, Madison Bell, Gavin Bielawa, Kaitlin Bogucki, Marie Bogue, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Lena Bromberg, Sean Brooks, John Buchan, Ava Canning, Alexis Ciccarone, Sophia Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Jonathan Columbus, Katherine Conley, Niamh Corrigan, Kylie Cronkhite, Pierce Dalton, Klara Daoust, Alexander DeMarco, Maya Derico, Madeline Dobbin, Alexandra Donnelly, Alyssa Donnelly, Ava Donohue, Mallory Echevarria, Rowan Echevarria, Summer Edwards, Madilyn Elliott, Tucker Ellis, Eric Farnan, Tobiaz Fernett, Anthony Ficarra, Quinlan Finnigan, Cierra Gabriel, Jocelyn Galligan, Mia Garzone, Alexis Gaudette, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Ashley Grogan, Noah Guenette, Edward Harris, Ella Hebler, Ella Hegener, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Jabari Holder, Joscelyn Huestis, Mara Hurd, Clare Insull, Kaylin Jacob, Shayonia Jones, Leona Kamara, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Thomas Klimack, Elianah Kong, Hailey Koshykar, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Savana Lambert, Giovanni LaPietra, Ethan LaRocco, LindaRae Laurange, Tessa Lewis, Jordan MacDonald, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Baden Maroni, Molly Marra, Emily Marx, Dylan Maychack, Sadie McCarthy, Brendan McLoughlin, Elizabeth McMahon, Kiera Mead, Kiley Merola, Aurora Milem, Anastasia Miller, Kiera Miller, Ashutosh Mishra, Angelina Molina, Jayden Morse, Emily Moxon, Kathryn Myers, Maria Myers, Ashutosh Nagothi, Anna Nassivera, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Thomas Pallone, Keara Peace, Eli Pearce, Kaitlyn Peplowski, Matthew Pfaff, Mia Phillips, Daniel Pietkiewicz, Luciana Pipas, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Sadie Rauch, Mokshagna Ravilla, Tyler Reisig, Andrew Riley, Kennedy Ring, Abigail Rodriguez, Jacob Romero, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Daniel Ruso, Teresa Santana, Molly Sapienza, Karina Schmid, Olivia Schultheis, Mackenzie Seeley, Isabella Seibert, Hugh Senecal, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Isabelle Shanno, Michael Smith III, Jacob Smith, Lucia Soliman, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Jon Toussaint, Jasper Travis, Nicholas Turner, Kaiia Vente, Mason Wagner, Ethan Wallace, Ashlyn Weakley, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross, McKenna Yonally, Tiffany Zhuo
  • Grade 7 –  Aaron Akunuru, Evan Albert, Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Logan Bass, Jillian Bennett, Abiella Bieneman, Shannon Breimer, Emily Brown, Jahari Bryant, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Daniel Cantwell, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Ava Cintron, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Christiana Curtis, Aiden Dailey, Nicholas Daoust, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Isabella Diaz, Benjamin Dikant, Patrick Donnelly, Kaley Donovan, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Harper Erdmann, Maya Eriole, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Makayla Figgs, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, Chase Galkiewicz, Leanora Gamello, Prithul Gautam, John Gavin III, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lucas Graham, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Juliana Harris, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Steven Heller, Kaiya Hibbs-Sanger, Allison Holston, Bryan Illenberg, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Taquasha Jones, Matthew Kardash, Kollin Keenan, Colin Kelliher, Mallary Klemme, Chase Kraft, Julianne Kraz, Teagan Kreshik, Samantha Krug, Ryan Krulikowski, Ryan Kruppenbacher, Brendan Kurimsky, Nathan Lurie, Julia Lysenko, Jace MacDonald, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Madeline Mikullitz, Cameron Mingle, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Paul Mueller IV, Carter Norton, Jackson Nuzzi, Suit Nwe, Emma O’Kane, Colm O’Leary, Ailida Owens, Clare Pagones, Emilie Palmer, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Sophia Pioggia, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Andrew Polyakov, Ethan Quail, Riley Ramsay, Chloe Rapant, Kelsey Reagan, Ryan Rivera Cabrera, Nicholas Rizzo, Nolan Romanowski, Caroline Rumsey, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Jayden Satalino, Elijah Schwartz, Mandy Sheehan, Aidan Singh, Janelle Skinner, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Grace Steele, Benjamin Strodl, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Garrett Wagner, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Caleb Welcome, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu, Kevin Yang, Madison Yerry
  • Grade 8 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Matthew Alaxanian, Zackary Alber, Wesley Albert Jr, Lillian Alessi, Avery Anderson, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Zachary Booth, Logan Bradshaw, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Abigail Carroll, Hannah Carroll, Kilah Chapman, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Elias Conway, Molly Cuttler, Sophia Damiani, Riley DeJohn, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Nicole Donah, Sarah Donovan, Kayla Dougherty, Ian Downer, Christopher Eldred, Austin Ernst, Camdyn Erwell, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Zane Fermon, Clara Filiault, Maliha Ghani, Aidan Goodwin, Madeleine Graber, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Brooke Hadley, Adam Hamid, Madeline Hansen, Julia Harbour, Isabella Harris, Emma Hart, Chase Hausler, Kyle Hebler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Elliot Higby, Theodore Howard, Willem Inman, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Lucas Kearbey, Emily Koenig, Drake Kohler, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Korin Laurilla, Natalie Litrell, Amber Lorette, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, John Marra, Dylan Marx, Connor McGlauflin, Helen McHugh, Joshua McKinney, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Abigail Moxon, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Dylan Pierce, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Hailey Pruett, Taylor Quinn, Isabella Rexius, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Amanda Shufelt, Arricca Silliman, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Manpal Singh, Jacob Skarlis, Logan Song, Ayla Stuto, Kathleen Szczesniak, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Aidan Yonally, Ava Zeolla

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  Paul Acker, Saida Assabahi, Feroz Bhatti, Madelyne Brehm, Matthew Buhler, Jack Cahill, Dyllon Cartwright, Thenuk Chandrasekera, Aditya Chauhan, Olivia Condo, Nicholas Creater, Juan Cristancho-Soto, Chris Du, Jack Dusenbery, Sara Fairchild, John Ferree IV, Gabriella Fisher, Kiersten Flint, Paul French Jr, Piper Gardner, Vincent Gaylord, Brayden Gipson, Adam Gohar, Imara Green, Dylan Hannum, Kole Hardy, Douglas Hart, Ashton Hayden, Zoey Hoyt-Godfrey, Elle Hutton, Sophia Jerusalemski, Leah Killiany, Christopher Kuehn, James LeFebvre, Carson Leonard, Ryan Mall, Aiden Marlowe, Madison McIntyre, Zoey Mercer, Guy-Marquis Mitchell, Kieran Mounce, Skyler Panting, Dylan Piro, Anna Reilly, Joseph Rizzo, Hannah Roberts, Jenna Robinson, Devin Sardi, Tanner Scaccia, Aidan Scott, John Senecal, Kayla Senich, Ava Slauson, Rylie Sorce, Bradley Sweet, Zackery Trindade, Ayva Turner, Callahan Urquhart, Angelo Ventura, Skyler Wessels, John Wilary, Evan Wilson, Noble Zin
  • Grade 7 –  Nicole Albert, Annika Ardzinski, Alivia Armando, Ceasar Ashley V, Ariebella Barrows, Layci Batcher, Jeffrey Belak, Jeddediah Belizaire, Kelsey Bestler, Emily Bombard, Izabella Bove-Stevens, Aiden Bruce, Joshua Buonocore, Luke Cioffi, Destiny DeJesus, Logan DeMarco, Abha Dere, Sophie DeSantis, Jennifer Doty, Adrianna Fiacco, Alexis Fiero, Connor Grugan, Ryan Harris, Levi Hollister, Mason Jennings, Emma Johnson, Joseph Juliano, Alexis Kandakai, Essence Kelsey, Skyler Kenna, Sahil Khan, Ellie Knapp, Johnny Lake II, Brady Lanoue, Peyton Leahey, Brenna Maybo, Mason McDowell, Jacob McLaughlin, Adam McNeff, Zeus Monroe, Natalia Moynihan, Samantha Nusbaum, Kiyoshi Parnes, Paulina Perreault, Grayson Przybylek, Kerrigan Quinn, Liza Reilly-Hammond, Bradley Roehr, Izzabella Rudolph, Kyle Senich, Alexander Smith, Sophia Smith, Madison Stuto, Alexander Swinnie IV, Shane Velardi, Zachary Vumbaco, Sophia Xin, Kindle Young, Morrison Young
  • Grade 8 –  Nichlaus Adams, Jacob Allen, Ryan Altomer, Finn Amundsen, Sophia Arduini, Max Armando, Sarah Bayly, Mary Benson, Braidyn Bergmann-Haro, Giana Bernard, Tyler Bogholtz, Kaden Bolen-Smith, Joseph Bradt, Luke Brandon, Dawson Cimijotti, Mackenzie Clinton, Zoe Collins, Alyssa Cronkhite, Lucas Daoust, William Dobbin, Morgan Donnelly, Henry Dreisenstock, Grace Dwileski, Logan Endres, Logan Eveland, Destin Fox-Schreiber, Christian Goodermote, Luke Guenette, Colby Hoffman, Shane Hogan, Lucas Imhoff, Mckenna Kelley, Megan Kelson, Maha Khair, Julien Kivlen, Cassandra Knowlton, Justin Kramer, Aiden Laurange, Riley Magnano, Melena McDonald, Brendan McKenna, Cadence Mikullitz, Nathan Milem, Colin Miller, Michelle Miller, Mikhail Miller, Julia Morrow, Evan Palmateer, Reese Palmateer, Anthony Rachel, Callia Regensburger, Amelia Rizzo, William Schwab, Richard Sill III, Katelyn Snide, Tenley Soroko, Brian Tobin, Patrick Tracey, Megan Valoze, Ryker VanWely, Logan Vente, Jason Verdi Jr, Peyton Walters, Maile Wargacki, Katelyn Watts, Seana Weerakoon, Carolynn Whelpley, Adam Williams

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –  Zoe Allen, Haley Arsenault, Ei Aung, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Adrianna Bauer, Connor Baumeister, Sarah Bayly, Adam Bell Jr, Kaitlin Bogucki, Marie Bogue, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Lena Bromberg, John Buchan, Ava Canning, Alexis Ciccarone, Sophia Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Pierce Dalton, Klara Daoust, Maya Derico, Alexandra Donnelly, Alyssa Donnelly, Ava Donohue, Eric Farnan, Tobiaz Fernett, Quinlan Finnigan, Cierra Gabriel, Jocelyn Galligan, Mia Garzone, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Ella Hebler, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Kaylin Jacob, Shayonia Jones, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Thomas Klimack, Elianah Kong, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Tessa Lewis, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Emily Marx, Dylan Maychack, Elizabeth McMahon, Aurora Milem, Kiera Miller, Ashutosh Mishra, Angelina Molina, Jayden Morse, Ashutosh Nagothi, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Matthew Pfaff, Mia Phillips, Daniel Pietkiewicz, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Mokshagna Ravilla, Andrew Riley, Kennedy Ring, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Molly Sapienza, Karina Schmid, Hugh Senecal, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Jacob Smith, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Jasper Travis, Nicholas Turner, Kaiia Vente, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross
  • Grade 7 –  Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Jillian Bennett, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Kylee Church, Rachel Clarke, Sophia Cunningham, Aiden Dailey, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Patrick Donnelly, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Harper Erdmann, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Chase Galkiewicz, Leanora Gamello, Prithul Gautam, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Haylee Johnson, Matthew Kardash, Mallary Klemme, Ryan Krulikowski, Brendan Kurimsky, Julia Lysenko, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Kayla Morris, Carter Norton, Suit Nwe, Ailida Owens, Liliana Panasci, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Jack Pollard, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Mandy Sheehan, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Jackson Wagner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu, Madison Yerry
  • Grade 8 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Matthew Alaxanian, Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Zachary Booth, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Molly Cuttler, Sophia Damiani, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Sarah Donovan, Austin Ernst, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Maliha Ghani, Aidan Goodwin, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Julia Harbour, Chase Hausler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Emily Koenig, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Korin Laurilla, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, Dylan Marx, Helen McHugh, Joshua McKinney, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Dylan Pierce, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Hailey Pruett, Isabella Rexius, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Jacob Skarlis, Ayla Stuto, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Aidan Yonally, Ava Zeolla