Select Page

Curriculum and Instruction Calendar

Date Event Time
9/2 Science kits delivered to Bell Top, D.P.S. and Genet
9/12 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
9/14 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
9/19 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
9/20 K-2 Report Card Revision Committee 3:30-4:30
9/21 Department Chairpersons 2:30-3:30
9/21 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
9/23 K-8 Writing Committee 1:00-3:00
9/28 K-1 ELA Mapping 9:00-10:30
9/28 2-3 ELA Mapping 11:15-12:45
9/28 4-5 ELA Mapping 1:30-3:00
9/29 K-1 Math Mapping 9:00-10:30
9/29 2-3 Math Mapping 11:15-12:45
9/29 4-5 Math Mapping 1:30-3:00
10/3 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
10/4 K Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-11:00
10/5 1st Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-11:00
10/6 2nd Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-11:00
10/6 K-2 Report Card Revision Committee 3:30-4:30
10/17 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
10/18 K-1 ELA Mapping 9:00-3:00
10/19 2-3 ELA Mapping 9:00-3:00
10/20 4-5 ELA Mapping 9:00-3:00
10/25 K-1 Math Mapping 9:00-3:00
10/26 2-3 Math Mapping 9:00-3:00
10/26 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
10/26 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
10/27 4-5 Math Mapping 9:00-3:00
11/3 RTI/AIS Plan update Committee 1:00-3:00
11/7 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
11/8 K Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-3:00
11/9 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
11/10 1st Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-3:00
11/14 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
11/15 K-12 Science Standards 1:00-3:00
11/16 Department Chairpersons 2:30-3:30
11/16 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
11/18 2nd  Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-3:00
11/18 K-2 Report Card Revision Committee 3:30-4:30
11/29 K-8 Writing Committee 1:00-3:00
12/5 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
12/9 Science kits transported to Green Meadow and Red Mill.
12/12 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
12/14 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
12/14 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
1/9 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
1/6 Science kit refurbishments shipped to Green Meadow and Red Mill
1/11 Department Chairpersons 2:30-3:30
1/11 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
1/19 K-8 Writing Committee 1:00-3:00
1/23 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
2/1 K-1 ELA Mapping 9:00-10:30
2/1 2-3 ELA Mapping 11:15-12:45
2/1 4-5 ELA Mapping 1:30-3:00
2/2 K-1 Math Mapping 9:00-10:30
2/2 2-3 Math Mapping 11:15-12:45
2/2 4-5 Math Mapping 1:30-3:00
2/6 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
2/7 K-1 ELA Mapping 9:00-3:00
2/8 1-2 ELA Mapping 9:00-3:00
2/9 3-4 ELA Mapping 9:00-3:00
2/9 K-1 Math Mapping 9:00-3:00
2/13 2-3 Math Mapping 9:00-3:00
2/13 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
2/15 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
2/15 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
2/17 4-5 Math Mapping 9:00-3:00
3/2 RTI/AIS Plan update Committee 1:00-3:00
3/6 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
3/8 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
3/13 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
3/15 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
4/3 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
4/10 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
4/26 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
4/26 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
5/1 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
5/8 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00
5/10 Core Department Chairpersons 1:30-3:00
5/17 Committee for Curriculum Studies 3:30-4:30
5/19 K-8 Writing Committee 1:00-3:00
5/19 K Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-3:00
5/22 1 Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-3:00
5/23 2nd Report Card Revision Committee 9:00-3:00
5/24 Department Chairpersons 2:30-3:30
6/1 K-2 Report Card Revision Committee 3:30-4:30
6/5 Education Committee 9:00-11:00
6/12 Technology Committee 5:30-7:00