Drive Through Food Pantry – July 29

East Greenbush Central School District families are invited to pickup free boxes of food at a Drive Through Food Pantry on Thursday, July 29 at 9:30 a.m. in front of George Martin Electric at 164 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY. If you are driving, stay in your car. If you are walking, please practice social distancing. Masks are optional for fully vaccinated patrons. Distribution will start at 9:30 a.m. and the event will be fully concluded by noon.

Daily COVID Screening Form | Summer School | Free Summer Meals | COVID-19 Updates

Select Page

Congratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 3rd Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Ariana Baptista, Kya Bonitatibus, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Madelyn Kaminsky, Ronan Kreshik, Shreya Malge, Kiera Miller, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Molly Sapienza, Peyton Stavrou, Nicholas Turner
  • Grade 7 –  Jillian Bennett, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Shea Fajen, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Emma Gentile, Anne Hall, Kayla Morris, Liliana Panasci, Mandy Sheehan, Mason Smith, Drea VanVranken, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu
  • Grade 8 –  Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Harinisri Conji, Julianna Demers, Austin Ernst, Julia Harbour, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Emily Koenig, Myles Mahar, Alaina Marino, Dylan Marx, Akkhil Morkonda, Jenna Prescott, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 –   Angela Abbruzzese, Garrett Allard, Magnolia Allen, Zoe Allen, Stacey Andres, Alaina Arduini, Haley Arsenault, Ei Aung, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Zachary Barry, Adrianna Bauer, Connor Baumeister, Sarah Bayly, Elizabeth Beams, Adam Bell Jr, Madison Bell, Kaitlin Bogucki, Marie Bogue, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Lena Bromberg, John Buchan, Jack Cahill, Ava Canning, Thenuk Chandrasekera, Alexis Ciccarone, Sophia Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Katherine Conley, Niamh Corrigan, Pierce Dalton, Klara Daoust, Maya Derico, Madeline Dobbin, Alexandra Donnelly, Alyssa Donnelly, Ava Donohue, Kamryn Dougherty, Mallory Echevarria, Rowan Echevarria, Madilyn Elliott, Tucker Ellis, Eric Farnan, Anthony Ficarra, Quinlan Finnigan, Paul French Jr, Cierra Gabriel, Jocelyn Galligan, Piper Gardner, Mia Garzone, Alexis Gaudette, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Ashley Grogan, Noah Guenette, Ella Hebler, Ella Hegener, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Jabari Holder, Zoey Hoyt-Godfrey, Joscelyn Huestis, Clare Insull, Kaylin Jacob, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Thomas Klimack, Elianah Kong, Hailey Koshykar, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Savana Lambert, Giovanni LaPietra, LindaRae Laurange, Tessa Lewis, Jordan MacDonald, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Baden Maroni, Molly Marra, Emily Marx, Dylan Maychack, Sadie McCarthy, Brendan McLoughlin, Elizabeth McMahon, Kiera Mead, Kiley Merola, Aurora Milem, Anastasia Miller, Kiera Miller, Angelina Molina, Jayden Morse, Emily Moxon, Kathryn Myers, Maria Myers, Ashutosh Nagothi, Anna Nassivera, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Thomas Pallone, Keara Peace, Kaitlyn Peplowski, Matthew Pfaff, Mia Phillips, Daniel Pietkiewicz, Luciana Pipas, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Sadie Rauch, Mokshagna Ravilla, Anna Reilly, Tyler Reisig, Kennedy Ring, Hannah Roberts, Abigail Rodriguez, Jacob Romero, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Daniel Ruso, Molly Sapienza, Karina Schmid, Olivia Schultheis, Isabella Seibert, Hugh Senecal, Kayla Senich, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Isabelle Shanno, Michael Smith III, Jacob Smith, Lucia Soliman, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Bradley Sweet, Jon Toussaint, Jasper Travis, Nicholas Turner, Kaiia Vente, Angelo Ventura, Mason Wagner, Ashlyn Weakley, Skyler Wessels, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross, McKenna Yonally, Tiffany Zhuo
  • Grade 7 –  Evan Albert, Alivia Armando, Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Ariebella Barrows, Jillian Bennett, Abiella Bieneman, Shannon Breimer, Emily Brown, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Daniel Cantwell, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Ava Cintron, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Christiana Curtis, Aiden Dailey, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Isabella Diaz, Benjamin Dikant, Patrick Donnelly, Kaley Donovan, Jennifer Doty, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Harper Erdmann, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Makayla Figgs, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, Chase Galkiewicz, Leanora Gamello, Prithul Gautam, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lucas Graham, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Juliana Harris, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Steven Heller, Allison Holston, Matthew Hoxie, Bryan Illenberg, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Taquasha Jones, Matthew Kardash, Kollin Keenan, Colin Kelliher, Mallary Klemme, Chase Kraft, Julianne Kraz, Teagan Kreshik, Samantha Krug, Ryan Krulikowski, Ryan Kruppenbacher, Brendan Kurimsky, Nathan Lurie, Julia Lysenko, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Madeline Mikullitz, Cameron Mingle, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Paul Mueller IV, Carter Norton, Samantha Nusbaum, Suit Nwe, Colm O’Leary, Clare Pagones, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Sophia Pioggia, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Ethan Quail, Riley Ramsay, Chloe Rapant, Kelsey Reagan, Ryan Rivera Cabrera, Nicholas Rizzo, Nolan Romanowski, Caroline Rumsey, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Jayden Satalino, Mandy Sheehan, Aidan Singh, Janelle Skinner, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Benjamin Strodl, Alexander Swinnie IV, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Caleb Welcome, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu, Sophia Xin, Kevin Yang, Madison Yerry
  • Grade 8 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Matthew Alaxanian, Zackary Alber, Lillian Alessi, Avery Anderson, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Max Armando, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Zachary Booth, Logan Bradshaw, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Abigail Carroll, Hannah Carroll, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Elias Conway, Lucas Daoust, Riley DeJohn, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Sarah Donovan, Christopher Eldred, Austin Ernst, Camdyn Erwell, Candice Espino, Logan Eveland, Natalie Faas, Zane Fermon, Maliha Ghani, Christian Goodermote, Aidan Goodwin, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Luke Guenette, Brooke Hadley, Julia Harbour, Isabella Harris, Chase Hausler, Kyle Hebler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Willem Inman, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Lucas Kearbey, Mckenna Kelley, Megan Kelson, Maha Khair, Emily Koenig, Drake Kohler, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Korin Laurilla, Natalie Litrell, Amber Lorette, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, John Marra, Dylan Marx, Connor McGlauflin, Helen McHugh, Brendan McKenna, Joshua McKinney, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Abigail Moxon, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Dylan Pierce, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Hailey Pruett, Taylor Quinn, Isabella Rexius, Amelia Rizzo, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Amanda Shufelt, Arricca Silliman, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Manpal Singh, Jacob Skarlis, Tenley Soroko, Ayla Stuto, Kathleen Szczesniak, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Brian Tobin, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Logan Vente, Peyton Walters, Maile Wargacki, Seana Weerakoon, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Aidan Yonally, Ava Zeolla

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  Paul Acker, Jordan Adams, Aadit Akula, Aaron Anselment, Saida Assabahi, Ring Ja Awng, Lorelei Barber, Gavin Bielawa, Madelyne Brehm, Sean Brooks, Jonathan Columbus, Olivia Condo, Nicholas Creater, Kylie Cronkhite, Alexander DeMarco, Chris Du, Jack Dusenbery, Summer Edwards, Tobiaz Fernett, Gabriella Fisher, Vincent Gaylord, Brayden Gipson, Adam Gohar, Dylan Hannum, Kole Hardy, Edward Harris, Douglas Hart, Mara Hurd, Elle Hutton, Sophia Jerusalemski, Shayonia Jones, Leona Kamara, Leah Killiany, Christopher Kuehn, Ethan LaRocco, James LeFebvre, Ryan Mall, Aiden Marlowe, Madison McIntyre, Zoey Mercer, Nathan Miner, Ashutosh Mishra, Guy-Marquis Mitchell, Eli Pearce, Hakim Rice, Andrew Riley, Joseph Rizzo, Jenna Robinson, Teresa Santana, Tanner Scaccia, John Senecal, Ava Slauson, Rylie Sorce, Riley Straight, Zackery Trindade, Ayva Turner, Callahan Urquhart, Ethan Wallace, John Wilary, Noble Zin
  • Grade 7 –  Aaron Akunuru, Nicole Albert, Annika Ardzinski, Ceasar Ashley V, Jeffrey Belak, Jeddediah Belizaire, Kelsey Bestler, Izabella Bove-Stevens, Jahari Bryant, Luke Cioffi, Nicholas Daoust, Logan DeMarco, Abha Dere, Sophie DeSantis, Gabriel Dumond, Maya Eriole, John Gavin III, Kaiya Hibbs-Sanger, Milani Jackson, Emma Johnson, Alexis Kandakai, Skyler Kenna, Theodore Kerber, Ellie Knapp, Johnny Lake II, Jace MacDonald, Mason McDowell, Jacob McLaughlin, Adam McNeff, Alison Moeske, Zeus Monroe, Natalia Moynihan, Sadie Murphy, Joscelyn Nestler, Emma O’Kane, Emilie Palmer, Paulina Perreault, Andrew Polyakov, Grayson Przybylek, Jalynn Robert, Izzabella Rudolph, Wynter Sagendorf, Elijah Schwartz, Alexander Smith, Sophia Smith, Lindsey Snide, Grace Steele, Emma Turino, Emma Uttendorfer, Shane Velardi, Zachary Vumbaco, Garrett Wagner
  • Grade 8 –  Nichlaus Adams, Jacob Allen, Ryan Altomer, Finn Amundsen, Sarah Bayly, Mary Benson, Tyler Bogholtz, Kaden Bolen-Smith, Joseph Bradt, Luke Brandon, Randy Cazarin, Kilah Chapman, Kaitlin Childs, Zakkary Ciliberti, Dawson Cimijotti, Sophia Damiani, William Dobbin, Nicole Donah, Morgan Donnelly, Kayla Dougherty, Henry Dreisenstock, Grace Dwileski, Clara Filiault, Destin Fox-Schreiber, Madeleine Graber, Matthew Guzinski Jr, Madeline Hansen, Emma Hart, Donovan Henderson, Colby Hoffman, Grant Hurd, Julien Kivlen, Cassandra Knowlton, Owen Lewis, Melena McDonald, Cadence Mikullitz, Nathan Milem, Colin Miller, Julia Morrow, Evan Palmateer, Reese Palmateer, Evan Parrotte, Summer Polarolo, Tasyanna Reynolds, Allison Roundy, William Schwab, Katelyn Snide, Logan Song, Patrick Tracey, Megan Valoze, Ryker VanWely, Niyah Ventrice, Jason Verdi Jr, Carolynn Whelpley, Adam Williams

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –  Angela Abbruzzese, Haley Arsenault, Ei Aung, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Zachary Barry, Adrianna Bauer, Connor Baumeister, Adam Bell Jr, Marie Bogue, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Ava Canning, Alexis Ciccarone, Sophia Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Pierce Dalton, Maya Derico, Alexandra Donnelly, Ava Donohue, Madilyn Elliott, Eric Farnan, Quinlan Finnigan, Jocelyn Galligan, Mia Garzone, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Ella Hebler, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Joscelyn Huestis, Kaylin Jacob, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Thomas Klimack, Hailey Koshykar, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Tessa Lewis, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Emily Marx, Sadie McCarthy, Brendan McLoughlin, Elizabeth McMahon, Kiera Mead, Kiera Miller, Jayden Morse, Ashutosh Nagothi, Anna Nassivera, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Keara Peace, Matthew Pfaff, Daniel Pietkiewicz, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Mokshagna Ravilla, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Molly Sapienza, Karina Schmid, Isabella Seibert, Hugh Senecal, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Jasper Travis, Nicholas Turner, Kaiia Vente, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross
  • Grade 7 –  Shane Baker, Jillian Bennett, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Daniel Cantwell, Kylee Church, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Aiden Dailey, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Samuel Desany, Patrick Donnelly, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Shea Fajen, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Andrew Gabriel, Chase Galkiewicz, Prithul Gautam, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Steven Heller, Allison Holston, Hailey Jakielaszek, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Taquasha Jones, Matthew Kardash, Colin Kelliher, Mallary Klemme, Ryan Krulikowski, Brendan Kurimsky, Sydney Manning, Cole Mellen, Kayla Morris, Carter Norton, Liliana Panasci, Jack Pollard, Ethan Quail, Chloe Rapant, Nicholas Rizzo, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Mandy Sheehan, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Benjamin Strodl, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu
  • Grade 8 –  Matthew Alaxanian, Lillian Alessi, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Allison Beattie, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Zachary Booth, Laney Broglio, Harinisri Conji, Julianna Demers, Sarah Donovan, Austin Ernst, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Maliha Ghani, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Julia Harbour, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Mark Kamauff, Emily Koenig, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Korin Laurilla, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Alaina Marino, Dylan Marx, Joshua McKinney, Akkhil Morkonda, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Taylor Quinn, Isabella Rexius, Mylah Rosbozom, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Jacob Skarlis, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Jayden Wojcik, Ava Zeolla