Kindergarten Returns Full Time Starting March 1

The Board of Education has approved two changes to the instructional model: 1) Kindergarten students will resume five days a week of in-person learning starting on Monday, March 1. The Full Remote Program is still available to families. 2) Live Virtual Wednesdays will be eliminated for students in grades 1-5 starting March 10 to provide one additional in-person school day every other week. March 10 will be an in-person school day for B Day students and A Day students will have a remote day. The schedule will alternate going forward.

Daily COVID-19 Screening Form | COVID-19 Updates | Find a COVID Testing Site | Return to School After Illness Form | Reopening Plans

Select Page

Congratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 4th Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Ariana Baptista, Mia Garzone, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Madelyn Kaminsky, Shreya Malge, Thomas Marchiony, Kiera Miller, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Molly Sapienza, Alyssa Sentz, Peyton Stavrou
  • Grade 7 –  Ella Buff, Rachel Clarke, Sophia Cunningham, Shea Fajen, Aurora Forte, Emma Gentile, Anne Hall, Ria Hegde, Allison Holston, Marcellus Mastroianni, Kayla Morris, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Drea VanVranken, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu
  • Grade 8 –  Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Harinisri Conji, Julia Harbour, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Dylan Marx, Joshua McKinney, Akkhil Morkonda, Mylah Rosbozom, Justine Senecal, Shea Thorpe

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 –   Angela Abbruzzese, Garrett Allard, Magnolia Allen, Zoe Allen, Stacey Andres, Aaron Anselment, Alaina Arduini, Haley Arsenault, Saida Assabahi, Ei Aung, Ring Ja Awng, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Zachary Barry, Adrianna Bauer, Connor Baumeister, Sarah Bayly, Elizabeth Beams, Adam Bell Jr, Madison Bell, Gavin Bielawa, Kaitlin Bogucki, Marie Bogue, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Lena Bromberg, John Buchan, Ava Canning, Thenuk Chandrasekera, Alexis Ciccarone, Sophia Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Katherine Conley, Niamh Corrigan, Kylie Cronkhite, Pierce Dalton, Klara Daoust, Maya Derico, Alexandra Donnelly, Alyssa Donnelly, Ava Donohue, Mallory Echevarria, Rowan Echevarria, Madilyn Elliott, Eric Farnan, Tobiaz Fernett, Anthony Ficarra, Quinlan Finnigan, Cierra Gabriel, Jocelyn Galligan, Piper Gardner, Mia Garzone, Alexis Gaudette, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Ashley Grogan, Noah Guenette, Dylan Hannum, Edward Harris, Ella Hebler, Ella Hegener, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Jabari Holder, Joscelyn Huestis, Clare Insull, Kaylin Jacob, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Thomas Klimack, Elianah Kong, Hailey Koshykar, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Savana Lambert, Giovanni LaPietra, LindaRae Laurange, Tessa Lewis, Jordan MacDonald, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Baden Maroni, Molly Marra, Emily Marx, Dylan Maychack, Sadie McCarthy, Brendan McLoughlin, Elizabeth McMahon, Kiera Mead, Aurora Milem, Kiera Miller, Angelina Molina, Jayden Morse, Emily Moxon, Kathryn Myers, Maria Myers, Ashutosh Nagothi, Anna Nassivera, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Thomas Pallone, Matthew Pfaff, Mia Phillips, Daniel Pietkiewicz, Luciana Pipas, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Sadie Rauch, Mokshagna Ravilla, Anna Reilly, Tyler Reisig, Andrew Riley, Kennedy Ring, Hannah Roberts, Jenna Robinson, Jacob Romero, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Daniel Ruso, Molly Sapienza, Karina Schmid, Mackenzie Seeley, Isabella Seibert, Hugh Senecal, Kayla Senich, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Isabelle Shanno, Ava Slauson, Michael Smith III, Jacob Smith, Lucia Soliman, Rylie Sorce, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Jon Toussaint, Jasper Travis, Ayva Turner, Nicholas Turner, Kaiia Vente, Angelo Ventura, Mason Wagner, Ethan Wallace, Ashlyn Weakley, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross, McKenna Yonally, Tiffany Zhuo
  • Grade 7 –  Evan Albert, Annika Ardzinski, Alivia Armando, Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Ariebella Barrows, Jillian Bennett, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Daniel Cantwell, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Ava Cintron, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Aiden Dailey, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Sophie DeSantis, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Isabella Diaz, Benjamin Dikant, Patrick Donnelly, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Harper Erdmann, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Adrianna Fiacco, Makayla Figgs, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, Chase Galkiewicz, Prithul Gautam, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lucas Graham, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Kaiya Hibbs-Sanger, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Taquasha Jones, Alexis Kandakai, Matthew Kardash, Colin Kelliher, Mallary Klemme, Julianne Kraz, Teagan Kreshik, Samantha Krug, Ryan Krulikowski, Ryan Kruppenbacher, Brendan Kurimsky, Nathan Lurie, Julia Lysenko, Jace MacDonald, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Madeline Mikullitz, Cameron Mingle, Cedric Monteau, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Paul Mueller IV, Carter Norton, Samantha Nusbaum, Suit Nwe, Emma O’Kane, Colm O’Leary, Clare Pagones, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Sophia Pioggia, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Grayson Przybylek, Ethan Quail, Riley Ramsay, Chloe Rapant, Kelsey Reagan, Ryan Rivera Cabrera, Nicholas Rizzo, Nolan Romanowski, Caroline Rumsey, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Jayden Satalino, Mandy Sheehan, Janelle Skinner, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Benjamin Strodl, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Emma Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Garrett Wagner, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Caleb Welcome, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu, Sophia Xin, Kevin Yang, Madison Yerry
  • Grade 8 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Matthew Alaxanian, Zackary Alber, Lillian Alessi, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Max Armando, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Sarah Bayly, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Kaden Bolen-Smith, Zachary Booth, Logan Bradshaw, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Hannah Carroll, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Elias Conway, Molly Cuttler, Lucas Daoust, Riley DeJohn, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Sarah Donovan, Ian Downer, Christopher Eldred, Austin Ernst, Camdyn Erwell, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Clara Filiault, Maliha Ghani, Christian Goodermote, Madeleine Graber, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Luke Guenette, Julia Harbour, Isabella Harris, Chase Hausler, Kyle Hebler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Willem Inman, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Lucas Kearbey, Mckenna Kelley, Megan Kelson, Emily Koenig, Drake Kohler, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Korin Laurilla, Natalie Litrell, Amber Lorette, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, John Marra, Dylan Marx, Connor McGlauflin, Helen McHugh, Brendan McKenna, Joshua McKinney, Cadence Mikullitz, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Julia Morrow, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Evan Palmateer, Tori Patrissy, Dylan Pierce, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Hailey Pruett, Taylor Quinn, Anthony Rachel, Isabella Rexius, Amelia Rizzo, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Amanda Shufelt, Arricca Silliman, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Manpal Singh, Jacob Skarlis, Kathleen Szczesniak, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Brian Tobin, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Logan Vente, Peyton Walters, Maile Wargacki, Adam Williams, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Aidan Yonally, Ava Zeolla

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  Jordan Adams, Madelyne Brehm, Sean Brooks, Ilana Bruso, Jack Cahill, Peyton Carey, Aditya Chauhan, Jonathan Columbus, Madeline Dobbin, Kamryn Dougherty, Shannon Doyle, Summer Edwards, Sara Fairchild, Gabriella Fisher, Emma Gamache, Vincent Gaylord, Brayden Gipson, Kole Hardy, Douglas Hart, Jamie Hayes, Zoey Hoyt-Godfrey, Elle Hutton, Sophia Jerusalemski, Shayonia Jones, Leah Killiany, Benjamin Kromer, James LeFebvre, Carson Leonard, Maisy Lovegrove, Ryan Mall, Aiden Marlowe, Zachariah Maung, Kiley Merola, Anastasia Miller, Nathan Miner, Guy-Marquis Mitchell, Keara Peace, Eli Pearce, Kaitlyn Peplowski, Dylan Piro, Joseph Rizzo, Olivia Schultheis, William Snow, Riley Straight, Bradley Sweet, Skyler Wessels, John Wilary, Evan Wilson, Noble Zin
  • Grade 7 –  Aaron Akunuru, Ceasar Ashley V, Isabel Austin-Small, Logan Bass, Jeffrey Belak, Jeddediah Belizaire, Abiella Bieneman, Emily Bombard, Izabella Bove-Stevens, Emily Brown, Aiden Bruce, Jahari Bryant, Luke Cioffi, Christiana Curtis, Destiny DeJesus, Colin DeMarco, Logan DeMarco, Abha Dere, Kaley Donovan, Jennifer Doty, Maya Eriole, Essance Fay, Leanora Gamello, John Gavin III, Juliana Harris, Ryan Harris, Steven Heller, Ava Henderson, Matthew Hoxie, Bryan Illenberg, Milani Jackson, Emma Johnson, Joseph Juliano, Kollin Keenan, Essence Kelsey, Skyler Kenna, Ellie Knapp, Chase Kraft, Johnny Lake II, Brady Lanoue, Mason McDowell, Anthony McLaughlin, Jacob McLaughlin, Natalia Moynihan, Sadie Murphy, Joscelyn Nestler, Emilie Palmer, Andrew Polyakov, Kerrigan Quinn, Makenzie Quinn, Liza Reilly-Hammond, Elijah Schwartz, Kyle Senich, Aidan Singh, Alexander Smith, Sophia Smith, Lindsey Snide, Grace Steele, Alexander Swinnie IV, Emma Turino
  • Grade 8 –  Nichlaus Adams, Jacob Allen, Finn Amundsen, Avery Anderson, Aidan Andres, Ian Bellisario, Mary Benson, Judah Berry, Abigail Carroll, Kilah Chapman, Zakkary Ciliberti, Dawson Cimijotti, Zoe Collins, Alyssa Cronkhite, Sophia Damiani, William Dobbin, Nicole Donah, Morgan Donnelly, Kayla Dougherty, Henry Dreisenstock, Grace Dwileski, Logan Endres, Logan Eveland, Zane Fermon, Sofia Fruggiero, Aidan Goodwin, Madeline Hansen, Emma Hart, Donovan Henderson, Elliot Higby, Colby Hoffman, Shane Hogan, Lucas Imhoff, Maha Khair, Julien Kivlen, Jordan Kramer, Aiden Laurange, Gianna Lenartz, Phillip Maughan, Melena McDonald, Nathan Milem, Colin Miller, Haydn Mills, Abigail Moxon, Jacob Nagel, Lucas Ortiz, Reese Palmateer, Evan Parrotte, Callia Regensburger, Allison Roundy, William Schwab, Richard Sill III, Katelyn Snide, Logan Song, Tenley Soroko, Ayla Stuto, Patrick Tracey, Megan Valoze, Ryker VanWely, Niyah Ventrice, Jacob Wagoner, Seana Weerakoon, Joseph Wescott, Carolynn Whelpley

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –  Angela Abbruzzese, Zoe Allen, Haley Arsenault, Saida Assabahi, Ei Aung, Ariana Baptista, Kara Barcher, Adrianna Bauer, Connor Baumeister, Sarah Bayly, Elizabeth Beams, Adam Bell Jr, Madison Bell, Kaitlin Bogucki, Kya Bonitatibus, Shyann Bootman, Lena Bromberg, Ava Canning, Alexis Ciccarone, Ewan Clague, Olivia Clarke, Katherine Conley, Pierce Dalton, Klara Daoust, Maya Derico, Alexandra Donnelly, Mallory Echevarria, Eric Farnan, Quinlan Finnigan, Cierra Gabriel, Piper Gardner, Mia Garzone, Shreeya Gillela, Neea Gizzo, Ella Hebler, Payten Hines, Ethan Hitlin, Kaylin Jacob, Madelyn Kaminsky, Kieran Keenan, Ellie Keenholts, Hailey Koshykar, Ronan Kreshik, Eden Ladd, Tessa Lewis, Jordan MacDonald, Shreya Malge, Kate Manning, Thomas Marchiony, Emily Marx, Sadie McCarthy, Elizabeth McMahon, Kiera Mead, Aurora Milem, Kiera Miller, Jayden Morse, Ashutosh Nagothi, Anna Nassivera, Andrew Orcutt, Kendyl Ouimette, Matthew Pfaff, Mia Phillips, Taylor Prescott, Maya Preston, Evan Rainville, Tristyn Ratcliff, Mokshagna Ravilla, Anna Reilly, Jacob Romero, Ivelysse Rosbozom, Molly Sapienza, Karina Schmid, Isabella Seibert, Hugh Senecal, Alyssa Sentz, Umaiza Shah, Peyton Stavrou, Kaelynn Stringer, Jasper Travis, Nicholas Turner, Mason Wagner, Mia Williams, Hurley Williams-Ross
  • Grade 7 –  Shane Baker, Ariebella Barrows, Jillian Bennett, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Kylee Church, Ava Cintron, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Aiden Dailey, Samuel Desany, Patrick Donnelly, Cole Durivage, Shea Fajen, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Chase Galkiewicz, Prithul Gautam, Emma Gentile, Anne Hall, Allison Hedgepeth, Ria Hegde, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Haylee Johnson, Taquasha Jones, Colin Kelliher, Ryan Krulikowski, Ryan Kruppenbacher, Brendan Kurimsky, Julia Lysenko, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Kayla Morris, Carter Norton, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Jack Pollard, Morgan Sanford, Mandy Sheehan, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Benjamin Strodl, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu, Madison Yerry
  • Grade 8 –  Matthew Alaxanian, Lillian Alessi, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Estreya Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Kyle Blake, Zachary Booth, Laney Broglio, Logan Buckley, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Julianna Demers, Sarah Donovan, Austin Ernst, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Julia Harbour, Chase Hausler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Willem Inman, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Emily Koenig, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Alaina Marino, Dylan Marx, Joshua McKinney, Ethan Milkiewicz, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Isabella Rexius, Mylah Rosbozom, Anthony Scaccia, Justine Senecal, Tanner Silvernell, Jacob Skarlis, Kathleen Szczesniak, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Evan Witte