PK-12 Half Day – Monday, September 26

There will be a half day for students in grades PK-12 on Monday, September 26 due to professional development. (This does not include ECEC Pre-K students. They will have a full day of school on September 26.)

Dismissal Schedule

Select Page

East Greenbush Central School District would like to welcome all of our new teachers and staff. We hope you have a wonderful year!

  • Kelly Aldinger, ENL Teacher, Genet
  • Emily Bonesteel, Teaching Assistant, Green Meadow
  • Janelle Carey, AIS Reading, Donald P. Sutherland
  • Lauren Castellana, Special Education, Bell Top
  • Jessica Cartwright, Teaching Assistant, Donald P. Sutherland
  • Rebecca Cook, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • Monica Cooley, Special Education, Green Meadow
  • Kimberly DiGiorgi, Special Education, Goff
  • Samantha Dunham, School Counselor, Columbia
  • Alicia Edick, Elementary, Genet
  • Jennifer Farrell, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • Nicole Forth, Mathematics, Goff
  • MaryJane Hopeck, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • Megan Kenney, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • Lisa Langenbach, Food Service, Genet
  • Kelly Laughlin, Teaching Assistant, Bell Top
  • Katherine L’Etoile, Elementary, Goff
  • Emily Long, Insurance Technician, Central Administration
  • Alecia Loveland, School Counselor, Goff
  • Cheryl Lunford, Teaching Assistant, Goff
  • Caterina Marra, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • Allison McArdle, Special Education, Genet
  • Kathryn Miecznikowski, Art, Genet/Red Mill
  • Nicole Muth, Teaching Assistant, Genet
  • Alysse Ouimet, Special Education, Goff
  • Jacob Preston, Physical Education, Green Meadow/Donald P. Sutherland
  • Karen Roche, AIS Reading, Red Mill
  • Alina Rodriguez, Special Education, Green Meadow
  • Michele Rose, AIS Reading, Genet
  • Lisa Rust, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • Renee Rymarz, Psychologist, Green Meadow
  • Holly Sessock, Teaching Assistant, Green Meadow
  • Kimberly Simpson, Monitor, Donald P. Sutherland
  • Jenny Shoemaker, Teaching Assistant, Green Meadow
  • Jessica Slawson, Teaching Assistant, Genet
  • Kara Sullivan, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • Emily VanLeuven, Senior Typist, Central Administration
  • Kate Wargula, K-3 Intervention Specialist, Districtwide
  • MacKenzie White, Reading, Goff