PK-8 Half Day - Friday, June 14

Students in grades PK-8 will have a half day on Friday, June 14. Dismissal times: Goff at 10:40 a.m., Pre-K (DPS/Genet/Green Meadow/Red Mill) at 10:45 a.m., Genet at 11:15 a.m., Bell Top/DPS/Green Meadow/Red Mill at 11:30 a.m.

View Calendar

Select Page

Congratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 2nd Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Erin Barry, Rayna Bonitatibus, Makayla Caron, Likhita Ghanta, Srivar Reddy Gillela, Cade Kohler, Riya Malge, Aryan Mamilla, Madelyn Marra, Lucille Mueller, Layla Mukhtar, Emily Rybakov, Callie Seibel, Soham Shah, Tyten Wedig
  • Grade 7 –  William Bollam, Gianni Carbonaro, Mariam Conteh, Thomas DeSeve Jr, Nicholas Ferrara, Allison Hutton, Saige Keenholts, Barron Melino, Eli Merritt, Brady Mosher, Andrea Tagliento, Mark Tobin, Madeline Weakley, Giana Weiss, Amberlee Witters
  • Grade 8 –  Myint Aung, Emily Craven, Ryan Ecker, Lincoln Gipson, Natalie Krisanda, Taylor Lawrence, Eliana Linsk, Manyata Madan, Lauren Prusky, Madison Rizzo, Hayaa Shah, Mary Weinheimer, Ava Weiss

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 –   Easton Anastasio, Bennett Anderson, Mattie Armando, Matthias Austin, Ryan Ayotte, Quinn Backaus, Erin Barry, Madaline Barry, Seamus Baxter, Dominic Belmont, Bella Bernesser, Cameron Blaauw, Astana Blond, Amelia Bonacquisti, Rayna Bonitatibus, Keegan Boomer, Kaitlyn Booth, Sophia Branch, Brian Braxton Jr, Anna Brennan, Adriana Bruno, Kendall Buff, Benjamin Buhler, Mariah Calderon, Gracie Carey, Makayla Caron, Paige Casey, Senuth Chandrasekera, Benjamin Chapman, Max Cioffi, Hadley Cirillo, Magdalene Cirincione, Fiona Clague, Lillyona Cocco, Abigail Connell, Sylvie Conroy, Anna Croll, Aden Curtis, Julia Cusato, Roman Dalfino, Katelyn Daly, Wilson Dambrose, Carter Dell, Olivia DiNovo, Jordan Dudley, Tyler Dumont, Milo Engel, Romiel Julliana Esconde, Lance Espino, Madison Ficarra, Sophia Forcinella, Xaria Forde, Bryan Fritz, Neil Gada, Lilah Gardinier, Madelyn Garzone, Gabriella Germano, Samantha Germano, Likhita Ghanta, Adam Giambattista, Srivar Reddy Gillela, Isaac Ginter, Kimelah Griffin-Sprague, Lydia Hall, Zachary Hanna, Colin Hardy, Karsyn Hardy, Mitchell Harling, William Hayes, Alexander Henderson, Tristan Henderson, Jacob Hennessy, Emily Hilt, Seamus Hoback, Hudson Hodd, Cooper Hoffman, Cameron Hover, Ethan Howe, Jaycen Irwin, Norah Irwin, Christian Jackson, Rosemary Jaeger, Anthony Jansen, Talida Johnson, Ryan Jucha, Caitlin Kaminsky, Leanne Kaminsky, Maya Kelly, Shazia Khaliq, Castiel Kivlen, Grace Klimack, Olivia Kline, Cade Kohler, Elisabeth Kong, Ethan Koshykar, Lila Kot, McKenna Krebs, Autumn Lang, Kaiden Langenbach, Gabriella Laquidara, Braiden Laurenzo, Landon Leone, Emma Leyhane, Jessa Logan, Luca Lombardi, Catalina Lopez Gonzalez, Miyu Lovely, Abby Lussier, Lucy Lyons, Mariana Mahar, Riya Malge, Sai Sahas Goud Malla, Aryan Mamilla, Stuart Mangione, Lukas Marble, Michael Marchiony, Vanessa Marotta, Madelyn Marra, Taylor Maxwell, Liam McCrae, Liam McGrady, Kyla Mellen, Livia Meppen, Kylie Merrill, Svetlana Miller, Mollie Mletzko, Brendan Mocerine, Monzalapar Monzalapar, Joseph Morris, Caleigh Morse-Snyder, Kayden Mowry, Kyle Mowry, Michael Moynihan, Lucille Mueller, Layla Mukhtar, Johann Munn, Mia Nasca, Ava Natale, Alexandra Navarette, Dylan Nichols, Leah Nicholson, Chloe Norton, Devin Nuzzi, Bernice Nwaefuna, Mateo Orong, Eli Parkinson, Veer Patel, Alexis Pelli, Layla Pelli, Carter Phillips, Maddelin Pierre, Nathaniel Place, Kieren Poissant, Kinsey Poissant, Trenton Posniewski, David Racine, Swaran Rao, Kayo Ricardo, Chloe Rudolph, Alyssa Russell, Emily Rybakov, George Rybakov, Jenna Rytel, Anna Salerno, Lukas Sandak, Gavin Sanford, Anthony Santaski, Christian Scheidelman, Hunter Scott, Callie Seibel, Soham Shah, Emma Shanahan, Emmett Simmons, Callie Smith, Grady Smith, Vivien Smith, Jillian Sousa, Graceyn Springer, Nakshatra Srirangam, Bryce Stark, Katelin Starr, Ethan Stein, Alexander Stoddard, Anna Stone, Nevaeh Taylor, Alexandra Teresco, Tony Tirino, Zachary Tobin, Ella Tran, Alexandra Turner, Breigh Urquhart, Andrew Van Orden, Bryce Von Eitzen, Peyton Wagner, Lucy Wasbes, Tyten Wedig, Desmond White, Kailyn White, Rhian Wilson, Kaylin Wood, Elena Woods
  • Grade 7 –  Taylor Alix, Annika Amundsen, Kayleigh Balls, Megan Baumeister, Dylan Beardsley, Cole Berglund, Nicole Berry, Azaan Bhatti, Edward Bizzarro Jr, Lauren Bogucki, William Bollam, Emmeline Bombard, Angelina Boniface, Connor Bradley, Abigail Branon, Landon Brehm, Evalyn Brooks, Sean Buchan, Abigail Buonocore, Matthew Burek, Delaney Campbell, Carter Cantara, Gianni Carbonaro, Annabelle Carroll, Christopher Carter, Andrew Cherubino, Cameron Cherubino, Katerina Christakis, Daniel Cirincione, Isabella Colon, Jaxon Colyer-Pendas, Arhianna Comstock, Tyler Connolly, Mariam Conteh, Jackson Cooper, Brooke Couch, Michael Craven, Clark Crouse, Karley Cusato, Charlotte Cushman, James Damiani, Elizabeth Daoust, Norah Daoust, Reegan Day, Thomas DeSeve Jr, Corinne DiBella, Danielle Dikant, Timothy Donnelly, Camryn Eaton, Evangeline Elliott, Kylee Elliott, Nicholas Ferrara, Lucas Fredericks, Olivia Gavin, Arlo Gibson, Natalie Gonzales, Snehaa Gopinath, Mattingly Gorski, Aidan Graber, Kairi Graham, Daniel Guariglia, Ved Gujarathi, Brooke Haney, Kristen Hedgepeth, Lily Hegener, Kylie Hoffman, Keira Hubbard, Allison Hutton, Kyle Jacob, Evelyn Jeffers, Colin Jordan, Natalie Jordan, Aarav Joshi, Stella Kearbey, Saige Keenholts, Riley Kelly, Emma Ketzer, Carson Kohler, Michael Kurimsky, Maya LaCasse, Nicole Lallier, Stori Lamb, Marcelena Lichiello, Jasmine Lin, Erik Lindberg, Christopher Lochan, Ignacio Lopez Gonzalez, Kaleigh Mackey, Lyla Maguffin, Anthony Mancini, Gianna Marra, Maximus Mastroianni, Madeleine McGohan, Lukas McKinney, Patricia Meek, Yael Melendez Morales, Barron Melino, Eli Merritt, Eliot Merritt, Adelena Messier, Ryan Miaski, Alexis Mingle, Emma Mitchell, Aashrith Morkonda, Matthew Mosden, Brady Mosher, Aidan Oates, Brayden O’Donnell, Riley O’Kane, Evan Olivan, James Otterbeck, Matthew Pallone, Micheala Pennings, Hunter Perrins, Aria Poggoli, Theodore Preston, Tara Przybylek, Andrew Puglisi, William Putnam, Riley Radewitz, Sienna Randall, Aiden Rappold, Tegan Ratcliff, Lukas Rauch, David Reh, Nihal Roddam, Ayana Rosario, Amulya Ryali, Irtiza Sajid, Christina Salvatore, Michael Sano, Alexis Sawyer, Natalie Schmid, Mia Sentz, Jocelyn Shafer, Riley Sheehan, Reilly Sherwin, Miyu Shiraishi, Shudipto Sikder, Tristan Singh, Tanner Skumurski, Amber Smith, Valentin Soler, Claude Spanswick IV, Madison Stelling, Jackson Stilson, Sajida Syeda, Andrea Tagliento, Natalie Tator, Tyler Tenace, Nathan Terry, Mark Tobin, Miles Toohey, Aidan Toolan, Connor Tracy, Amber Travis, Harmony Trop, Wyatt Tymchyn, Owen Valenchis, Adriana Ventura, Leah Vitale, Madeline Weakley, Giana Weiss, Amberlee Witters, Amelia Yoder, William Zhuo
  • Grade 8 –  Jaron Ryan Abat, Caidyn Albano, Addison Angelo, Ryan Asenbauer, Myint Aung, Cadence Backaus, Jacob Barno, Natalie Baum, Possible Bentum, Sean Boniface, Nyla Borges-Mathurin, Rory Brandon, Addison Brannock, Alexander Breig, Alexander Burr, Nico Caola, Brooke Casullo, Zoe Church, Kamryn Cioffi, Haley Ciraulo-Natale, Aiden Cohen, Thomas Coleman, Logan Connell, Keira Cook, Logan Cooper, Emily Craven, Lilyana Crescenzi, Caleb Curtis, Delila Davis, Brody DeLaMater, Thomas DelGrosso, Alina Deyette, Danielle Dickie, Edward Donohue, Caroline Dubuque, Jayla Dudley, Isaac Dulan, Nicolina Dwight, Ryan Ecker, Johnny Edick, Zachary Erdmann, Lucas Eriole, Colin Eveland, James Farone, Kurt Vincent Federis, Ella Forte, Sophia Galligan, Joshua Garrison, Trevor Garrison, Sydney Gier, Lincoln Gipson, Robert Graziano, Madison Groves, Trevor Gully, Stella Guzek, Cody Hamilton, Katherine Hanna, Gunnar Hastillo, Andrew Hastings, Riley Hauenstein, Thomas Herkenham, Oliver Hogsberg, Aidan Hulett, Jayden Irwin, Elliot Jagger, Prathiksha Jeya Venkatesh, Kaden Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Omkar Kamat, Emily Kamauff, Mackenzie Kelly, Helen Ketzer, Bryan Ko, Natalie Krisanda, Sophia Laquidara, Lilliana Larson, Taylor Lawrence, Joshua Lewandusky, Robert Lindberg, Eliana Linsk, Aki Lovely, Manyata Madan, Jacob Mainville, Yash Mansharamani, Anthone Marozas, Madison Marr, Brady Martyn, Aeva McClave, Ascher Melino, Kaylee Mercer, Brody Messier, Jay Meyyan, Ella Miano, Tessa Miano, Hailey Miller, Sydney Mills, Andrew Mocerine, Charlotte Mueller, Dillon Mulligan, Sierra Nelson, Declan O’Donnell, Dalice O’Keefe, Sharlea Oliver, Hannah Ortiz, Addelyn Panasci, Zachary Pauli, Carla Pereira, Marianna Pettinger, Evan Victor Pole, Maggie Pollard, Cole Posniewski, Lauren Prusky, Jacob Pugh, Deidre Quail, Sarah Rainville, Brennan Reagan, Connor Reynolds, Kyrialis Rivera Cabrera, Madison Rizzo, Eva Roberts, Robert Rumsey, Masylah Russell, Benjamin Sandak, Zachary Sanford, Melanie Santana, Dominic Santaski, Caden Schultz, Tyler Secor, Hayaa Shah, Molly Simmons, Annalinda Spanswick, Angelo Stuto, Reina Sullivan, Shea Thompson, Holly Thorpe, Erika Tirino, Lucas Tobin, Molly Tracey, Ava Tran, Joshua Trop, Samuel Ulmer, Brooke Wagner, Tessa Warner, Carson Wasbes, Isabella Webster, Mary Weinheimer, Ava Weiss, Katherine Wheeler, Wade Wilmoth, Wyatt Wilson, Amara Woods, Sabine Yannone, Ariq Zaman

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  Benjamin Adadjo, Omar Ali, Jack Anderson, Brian Bargy Jr, Erick Bernard Jr, Benjamin Bode, Tyler Bombard, Carmella Bove-Stevens, Kirsten Braman, Bailey Breen, Aiden Bridges, Khloe Ciraulo-Natale, Keegan Clairmont, Ciara Cramer, Tyler Cunningham, Payton Demizio, Morgan Finney, Kaydence Gilbert, Riley Greene, William Hemming, Mason Hitlin, Veda Hoyt-Rabideau, Rebecca John, Vincent Jones, Kyler Knudsen, Nolan LaRose, Elijah Liaqat, Aalayah Llanes, Ayden Long, Adrianna Maddalla, McKayla Martyn, Laurel McGrady, Cullin McQuide, Jacob Moore, Aahana Mukherjee, Mason Murphy, Mackenzie O’Malley, Colin O’Neill, Hailey Pallone-Sutton, Trinity Pallone-Sutton, Brianna Peace, Jasmine Perez, Tatiana Pineiro, Jasmin Riley, Kailey Roy, Trinity Ryf, Sebastian Santana, Sahej Sarna, Christopher Schwab, Amelia Scott, Hunter Sharpe, Matteo Sidoti, Caia Snyder, Jonathan Snyder, Emilia Spadola, Samantha Stager, Ryan Stuart, Mason Tether, JLynn Tetrault, Maximus Toussaint, Reece VanBuren, Tabitha Waage, Carter Wasula, Jayden Williams, Talan Williams
  • Grade 7 –  Fatima Abuzaid, Addyson Agans, Tyler Anderson, Mikyra Austin, Matthew Bennett, Amore Bishop, Adam Burek, River Calle, John Catone III, Jasmina Cecunjanin, Ryan Chen, Hailey Clasby, Noah Cooper, Maxwell Davis, Riley Dedrick, Luca DeFeo, Dylan Driscoll, Declan Erwell, Temprance Freeman, Agnes Garneau, Garrett George, Matthew Gill III, Thierry Glean, Lizery Gomez-Dipres, Braydon Griffin, Zachary Grignon, Kelvin Guo, Fredrick Hamlin, Samira Hashemi, Alison Johnstone, Jack Kelley, Chase Kelly, Bethany Lewis, Hayden Lizotte, Kyle Lopez, Logan Maxwell, Kahlo McCarthy, Ethan Narkiewicz, Alex O’Grady, Quinn O’Neil, Elena Oxbrough, Ella Paley, Zackary Palmer Jr, Trey Pettograsso, Ella Rapant, Fozia Raza, Elyanah Rosbozom, Estella Seibert, Landon Szczepkowski, Connor Taft, Brooke Van Dyke, Janessa Vazquez, Anthony Vazzana, Dylan Vohnoutka, Emma Withkowski
  • Grade 8 –  FNU Abhinav, Patrick Ayotte, Aneira Bailey, Ty Baron, Edward Barreto Perez, Joshua Belizaire, Matthew Bishop, Evelyn Bisson, Noah Borrell Bear, Cheyenne Bott, Ryan Breer, Colton Brisson, Griffen Buff, Richard Byerwalters IV, Kyle Carey, Kylie Caringi, Elizabeth Carrier, Zachariah Cecunjanin, Sydney Collins, Aeris Corrodore, Olivia Cramer, Elizabeth Croll, Alexander Cunningham, John Dalfino, Evan Davis, Charlotte Field, Jordan Gales, Grady Gansky, Piper Gentile, Patrick Hill, Noah Hoffman, Dillon Hulsopple, Guenter Jaeger III, Holden Janiszewski, Juliana Leibach, Matthew Lurie, Madison McHugh, Logan Messina, Joseph Miller, Kaiden Moore, Justin Murphy, Guy Nicolas Jr, Brianna Patrick, Liam Peck, Adley Peterson, Liam Proctor, Aidan Reagan, Olivia Redden, Amari Rosas, Madison Russell, Isabella Satalino, Julia Shatraw, Theodore Sikora, Liam Smith, Sania Taney, Austin Thomas, Luis Williams Jr

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –  Ryan Ayotte, Quinn Backaus, Erin Barry, Seamus Baxter, Dominic Belmont, Bella Bernesser, Astana Blond, Rayna Bonitatibus, Keegan Boomer, Sophia Branch, Brian Braxton Jr, Anna Brennan, Adriana Bruno, Makayla Caron, Senuth Chandrasekera, Benjamin Chapman, Lillyona Cocco, Abigail Connell, Sylvie Conroy, Anna Croll, Aden Curtis, Olivia DiNovo, Tyler Dumont, Milo Engel, Romiel Julliana Esconde, Lance Espino, Madison Ficarra, Neil Gada, Madelyn Garzone, Gabriella Germano, Samantha Germano, Likhita Ghanta, Adam Giambattista, Srivar Reddy Gillela, Lydia Hall, Zachary Hanna, Mitchell Harling, Tristan Henderson, Jacob Hennessy, Seamus Hoback, Hudson Hodd, Cooper Hoffman, Jaycen Irwin, Norah Irwin, Rosemary Jaeger, Talida Johnson, Caitlin Kaminsky, Leanne Kaminsky, Shazia Khaliq, Castiel Kivlen, Grace Klimack, Olivia Kline, Cade Kohler, Elisabeth Kong, McKenna Krebs, Emma Leyhane, Luca Lombardi, Abby Lussier, Riya Malge, Sai Sahas Goud Malla, Aryan Mamilla, Stuart Mangione, Michael Marchiony, Vanessa Marotta, Madelyn Marra, Liam McCrae, Kyla Mellen, Mollie Mletzko, Brendan Mocerine, Monzalapar Monzalapar, Joseph Morris, Caleigh Morse-Snyder, Kayden Mowry, Kyle Mowry, Michael Moynihan, Lucille Mueller, Layla Mukhtar, Alexandra Navarette, Dylan Nichols, Leah Nicholson, Mateo Orong, Eli Parkinson, Alexis Pelli, Layla Pelli, Carter Phillips, Nathaniel Place, Kieren Poissant, Kinsey Poissant, Trenton Posniewski, Swaran Rao, Kayo Ricardo, Emily Rybakov, Jenna Rytel, Anna Salerno, Lukas Sandak, Gavin Sanford, Christian Scheidelman, Hunter Scott, Callie Seibel, Soham Shah, Emmett Simmons, Grady Smith, Vivien Smith, Nakshatra Srirangam, Alexander Stoddard, Anna Stone, Alexandra Teresco, Tony Tirino, Ella Tran, Alexandra Turner, Andrew Van Orden, Bryce Von Eitzen, Peyton Wagner, Lucy Wasbes, Tyten Wedig, Kailyn White, Kaylin Wood, Elena Woods
  • Grade 7 –  Taylor Alix, Kayleigh Balls, Megan Baumeister, Cole Berglund, Edward Bizzarro Jr, Lauren Bogucki, William Bollam, Abigail Branon, Abigail Buonocore, Delaney Campbell, Carter Cantara, Gianni Carbonaro, Annabelle Carroll, Andrew Cherubino, Katerina Christakis, Tyler Connolly, Mariam Conteh, Clark Crouse, Karley Cusato, Charlotte Cushman, James Damiani, Elizabeth Daoust, Thomas DeSeve Jr, Corinne DiBella, Danielle Dikant, Camryn Eaton, Nicholas Ferrara, Olivia Gavin, Arlo Gibson, Snehaa Gopinath, Mattingly Gorski, Aidan Graber, Kairi Graham, Daniel Guariglia, Brooke Haney, Kylie Hoffman, Allison Hutton, Kyle Jacob, Evelyn Jeffers, Colin Jordan, Natalie Jordan, Saige Keenholts, Riley Kelly, Carson Kohler, Nicole Lallier, Erik Lindberg, Kaleigh Mackey, Lyla Maguffin, Anthony Mancini, Gianna Marra, Maximus Mastroianni, Madeleine McGohan, Lukas McKinney, Barron Melino, Eli Merritt, Eliot Merritt, Adelena Messier, Emma Mitchell, Aashrith Morkonda, Brady Mosher, Aidan Oates, Riley O’Kane, Evan Olivan, James Otterbeck, Theodore Preston, Andrew Puglisi, Sienna Randall, Aiden Rappold, Tegan Ratcliff, Lukas Rauch, Amulya Ryali, Irtiza Sajid, Christina Salvatore, Michael Sano, Mia Sentz, Riley Sheehan, Reilly Sherwin, Miyu Shiraishi, Shudipto Sikder, Tristan Singh, Amber Smith, Claude Spanswick IV, Jackson Stilson, Sajida Syeda, Andrea Tagliento, Mark Tobin, Miles Toohey, Connor Tracy, Leah Vitale, Madeline Weakley, Giana Weiss, Amberlee Witters, Amelia Yoder, William Zhuo
  • Grade 8 –  Jaron Ryan Abat, Addison Angelo, Ryan Asenbauer, Myint Aung, Possible Bentum, Rory Brandon, Nico Caola, Aiden Cohen, Logan Connell, Keira Cook, Emily Craven, Caleb Curtis, Delila Davis, Thomas DelGrosso, Alina Deyette, Ryan Ecker, Johnny Edick, Colin Eveland, Kurt Vincent Federis, Sophia Galligan, Joshua Garrison, Lincoln Gipson, Robert Graziano, Madison Groves, Stella Guzek, Katherine Hanna, Andrew Hastings, Oliver Hogsberg, Aidan Hulett, Elliot Jagger, Prathiksha Jeya Venkatesh, Kaden Johnson, Mackenzie Kelly, Helen Ketzer, Natalie Krisanda, Sophia Laquidara, Lilliana Larson, Taylor Lawrence, Joshua Lewandusky, Eliana Linsk, Manyata Madan, Aeva McClave, Ascher Melino, Jay Meyyan, Tessa Miano, Hailey Miller, Charlotte Mueller, Addelyn Panasci, Zachary Pauli, Marianna Pettinger, Evan Victor Pole, Lauren Prusky, Brennan Reagan, Connor Reynolds, Kyrialis Rivera Cabrera, Madison Rizzo, Benjamin Sandak, Caden Schultz, Hayaa Shah, Molly Simmons, Annalinda Spanswick, Angelo Stuto, Joshua Trop, Samuel Ulmer, Brooke Wagner, Carson Wasbes, Isabella Webster, Mary Weinheimer, Ava Weiss, Wade Wilmoth, Amara Woods, Ariq Zaman