PK-8 Half Day - Friday, June 14

Students in grades PK-8 will have a half day on Friday, June 14. Dismissal times: Goff at 10:40 a.m., Pre-K (DPS/Genet/Green Meadow/Red Mill) at 10:45 a.m., Genet at 11:15 a.m., Bell Top/DPS/Green Meadow/Red Mill at 11:30 a.m.

View Calendar

Select Page

Congratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 3rd Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Megan Barry, Christopher Bombard, James Boyer, Juliana Davis, Keira Hooley, Julia Krisanda, Carter LaGrave, Annabelle O’Keefe, Ellieanna Pettinger, Gianna Rotundo, Kashmala Sahibzada, Trenton Sayles, Molly Shaw, Logan Sheehan, Madelyn Tedesco
  • Grade 7 –  Bella Bernesser, Rayna Bonitatibus, Adriana Bruno, Likhita Ghanta, Shazia Khaliq, Castiel Kivlen, Emma Leyhane, Sai Sahas Goud Malla, Madelyn Marra, Lucille Mueller, Layla Mukhtar, Emily Rybakov, Nakshatra Srirangam, Breigh Urquhart, Tyten Wedig
  • Grade 8 –  Dylan Beardsley, William Bollam, Gianni Carbonaro, Mariam Conteh, Elizabeth Daoust, Allison Hutton, Saige Keenholts, Kaleigh Mackey, Lyla Maguffin, Brady Mosher, Evan Olivan, Shudipto Sikder, Claude Spanswick IV, Giana Weiss, Amberlee Witters

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 – Kendall Adams, Avani Akula, Phoebe Allard, Morgan Alley, Mackenzie Anderson, Lin Aung, Jianna Ayaton, Hanna Babich, Kelly Babich, Megan Barry, Charlotte Beardsley, Emily Beardsley, Brooke Belleville, Greyson Berardi, Kai Best, Sehar Bhatti, Andrew Bombard III, Christopher Bombard, Matthew Bombard, Keegan Bonner, James Boyer, Andrew Bradley, Dylan Brown, Brayden Bruce, Isabella Brunell-Chambers, Addison Buckley, James Campbell, Genevieve Carbonaro, Giuseppe Carbonaro, Tyler Charland, Colby Chen, Victoria Christakis, Benjamin Clark, Noah Commander, Raffaele Corbisiero, Sophia Cottrell, Charlotte Courtright, Audrey Crewell, Dominic Cunningham, Athen Dalfino, Kathryn Davies, Juliana Davis, Alandra DeLeon, Avery DeLuca, Emma DeSocio, Owen DiBella, Joseph Edick, Ethan Farcher, Jacoby Fitzgerald, Lucas Forand, Alexandria Franze, Darian Galarneau, Isabella Galligan, Aurora Garcia, Italia Garcia, Lauren Germano, Mia Germano, Jeffrey Gildart, Kendall Glasser, Prasanth Gopinath, Colin Graham, Evah Gross, Adam Groves, Jonah Guenette, Kaisyla Hamlin, Harper Higby, Keira Hooley, Illiana Jackson, Braden Jacob, Sebastian Jagger, Jackson Jarboe, Hariharan Jeya Venkatesh, Dave John, Filip Johnson, Sean Kenney, Cormac Kerr, Anthony Killiany, Madeline Kircher, Camden Kohler, Harley Konitski, Julia Krisanda, Allison Kurick, Carter LaGrave, Teagan LaPlante, Caden LaPorta, Maxwell Loeper, Noah Mackey, Griffin MacLauchlin, Nora Mahoney, Silvie Mangione, Riya Mansharamani, Leah Marble, Allison McCready, Ciara McMahon, Nanditha Melam, Abraham Meppen, Philip Meppen, Adam Miaski, Conor Miller, Jacob Miller, Manika Mittal, Natalie Mormando, Brandon Morris, Dominic Morrow, Evan Mosden, Ryan Moura, Vivian Mueller, Samantha Mulligan, Blake Murphy, Henry Nahal, Mason Nahal, Ava Narkiewicz, Annabelle O’Keefe, Christopher Ozga, Claire Ozga, Taniya Paul, Bradley Peck, Carmen Perrotti, Ellieanna Pettinger, Maggie Piasecki, Michael Pierson, Reese Pinheiro, Joseph Primeau, Clara Putnam, Alaina Randall, Kaiden Rawlins, Stella Reyes, Madison Richburg, Alexandra Rizzo, Tara Rossbach, Olivia Roth, Gianna Rotundo, Henry Rounds, Brayden Russell, Josiah Russell, Joseph Sacks, Stella Sacks, Kashmala Sahibzada, Richard Salvatore III, Trenton Sayles, Logan Sciotti, Tyler Seeberger, Rhiannon Seeley, Adele Segovia, Harper Seibert, Fatmata Shaw, Molly Shaw, Logan Sheehan, Ayla Sheridan, Jason Shuttleworth, Catherine Sikora, Hope Silvernell, Brady Simon, Annika Smith, Jameson Smith, Soren Smith, Anne Snow, Christian Sosa Vicente, Easton Stilson, Madelyn Tedesco, Emma Tether, Kendall Turner, Milania Vazzana, Nayana Verma, Colin Vogel, Kara Vollmer, Paige Wagner, Tate Wallace, Mallory Walton, Freya Whitehead, Eli Williams, Khloe Williams, Allen Witters, William Xiao, Summer Yannone, Brianna Yeboah, Selin Yucedal
  • Grade 7 –  Easton Anastasio, Bennett Anderson, Mattie Armando, Matthias Austin, Ryan Ayotte, Quinn Backaus, Erin Barry, Madaline Barry, Seamus Baxter, Dominic Belmont, Erick Bernard Jr, Bella Bernesser, Cameron Blaauw, Astana Blond, Amelia Bonacquisti, Rayna Bonitatibus, Brian Braxton Jr, Bailey Breen, Anna Brennan, Adriana Bruno, Kendall Buff, Makayla Caron, Paige Casey, Senuth Chandrasekera, Max Cioffi, Magdalene Cirincione, Fiona Clague, Lillyona Cocco, Abigail Connell, Sylvie Conroy, Ciara Cramer, Anna Croll, Aden Curtis, Julia Cusato, Katelyn Daly, Payton Demizio, Olivia DiNovo, Tyler Dumont, Milo Engel, Romiel Julliana Esconde, Lance Espino, Madison Ficarra, Xaria Forde, Bryan Fritz, Neil Gada, Lilah Gardinier, Madelyn Garzone, Gabriella Germano, Samantha Germano, Likhita Ghanta, Adam Giambattista, Isaac Ginter, Kimelah Griffin-Sprague, Lydia Hall, Zachary Hanna, Karsyn Hardy, Mitchell Harling, Alexander Henderson, Tristan Henderson, Jacob Hennessy, Emily Hilt, Seamus Hoback, Hudson Hodd, Cooper Hoffman, Ethan Howe, Jaycen Irwin, Norah Irwin, Rosemary Jaeger, Rebecca John, Talida Johnson, Vincent Jones, Ryan Jucha, Caitlin Kaminsky, Leanne Kaminsky, Maya Kelly, Shazia Khaliq, Castiel Kivlen, Grace Klimack, Olivia Kline, Cade Kohler, Elisabeth Kong, Ethan Koshykar, Lila Kot, McKenna Krebs, Autumn Lang, Gabriella Laquidara, Braiden Laurenzo, Emma Leyhane, Elijah Liaqat, Jessa Logan, Ava Lombardi, Luca Lombardi, Ayden Long, Catalina Lopez Gonzalez, Miyu Lovely, Abby Lussier, Lucy Lyons, Adrianna Maddalla, Mariana Mahar, Riya Malge, Sai Sahas Goud Malla, Aryan Mamilla, Stuart Mangione, Lukas Marble, Michael Marchiony, Vanessa Marotta, Madelyn Marra, McKayla Martyn, Liam McGrady, Kyla Mellen, Livia Meppen, Svetlana Miller, Mollie Mletzko, Brendan Mocerine, Joseph Morris, Humam Mousa, Kayden Mowry, Kyle Mowry, Michael Moynihan, Lucille Mueller, Aahana Mukherjee, Layla Mukhtar, Johann Munn, Mia Nasca, Alexandra Navarette, Dylan Nichols, Leah Nicholson, Bernice Nwaefuna, Mateo Orong, Eli Parkinson, Veer Patel, Alexis Pelli, Layla Pelli, Carter Phillips, Maddelin Pierre, Tatiana Pineiro, Addisyn Place, Nathaniel Place, Kieren Poissant, Bryan Pomaquiza, Trenton Posniewski, David Racine, Swaran Rao, Kayo Ricardo, Kailey Roy, Alyssa Russell, Callie Ryan, Chloe Ryan, Emily Rybakov, George Rybakov, Jenna Rytel, Anna Salerno, Lukas Sandak, Gavin Sanford, Anthony Santaski, Christian Scheidelman, Callie Seibel, Soham Shah, Emma Shanahan, Matteo Sidoti, Emmett Simmons, Callie Smith, Grady Smith, Vivien Smith, Jillian Sousa, Emilia Spadola, Graceyn Springer, Nakshatra Srirangam, Bryce Stark, Katelin Starr, Alexander Stoddard, Anna Stone, Nevaeh Taylor, Alexandra Teresco, Zachary Tobin, Ella Tran, Alexandra Turner, Breigh Urquhart, Bryce Von Eitzen, Peyton Wagner, Lucy Wasbes, Tyten Wedig, Desmond White, Kailyn White, Rhian Wilson, Kaylin Wood, Elena Woods
  • Grade 8 –  Fatima Abuzaid, Taylor Alix, Annika Amundsen, Kayleigh Balls, Megan Baumeister, Dylan Beardsley, Cole Berglund, Azaan Bhatti, Edward Bizzarro Jr, Lauren Bogucki, William Bollam, Emmeline Bombard, Angelina Boniface, Connor Bradley, Landon Brehm, Sean Buchan, Abigail Buonocore, Adam Burek, Matthew Burek, Delaney Campbell, Carter Cantara, Gianni Carbonaro, Annabelle Carroll, Christopher Carter, John Catone III, Andrew Cherubino, Cameron Cherubino, Katerina Christakis, Daniel Cirincione, Jaxon Colyer-Pendas, Tyler Connolly, Mariam Conteh, Jackson Cooper, Michael Craven, Clark Crouse, Karley Cusato, Charlotte Cushman, James Damiani, Elizabeth Daoust, Norah Daoust, Reegan Day, Riley Dedrick, Luca DeFeo, Thomas DeSeve Jr, Corinne DiBella, Danielle Dikant, Dylan Driscoll, Camryn Eaton, Evangeline Elliott, Kylee Elliott, Nicholas Ferrara, Lucas Fredericks, Temprance Freeman, Garrett George, Arlo Gibson, Snehaa Gopinath, Mattingly Gorski, Aidan Graber, Kairi Graham, Daniel Guariglia, Brooke Haney, Kristen Hedgepeth, Lily Hegener, Kylie Hoffman, Allison Hutton, Kyle Jacob, Evelyn Jeffers, Colin Jordan, Natalie Jordan, Stella Kearbey, Saige Keenholts, Riley Kelly, Carson Kohler, Reilly Kot, Nicole Lallier, Stori Lamb, Marcelena Lichiello, Jasmine Lin, Christopher Lochan, Kaleigh Mackey, Lyla Maguffin, Anthony Mancini, Gianna Marra, Maximus Mastroianni, Logan Maxwell, Madeleine McGohan, Lukas McKinney, Barron Melino, Eli Merritt, Eliot Merritt, Adelena Messier, Ryan Miaski, Alexis Mingle, Emma Mitchell, Aashrith Morkonda, Brady Mosher, Aidan Oates, Brayden O’Donnell, Alex O’Grady, Riley O’Kane, Evan Olivan, Quinn O’Neil, James Otterbeck, Matthew Pallone, Micheala Pennings, Hunter Perrins, Theodore Preston, Tara Przybylek, Andrew Puglisi, William Putnam, Riley Radewitz, Sienna Randall, Aiden Rappold, Lukas Rauch, Ariella Reed, David Reh, Ethan Reza, Nihal Roddam, Ayana Rosario, Elyanah Rosbozom, Amulya Ryali, Michael Sano, Alexis Sawyer, Estella Seibert, Mia Sentz, Riley Sheehan, Reilly Sherwin, Miyu Shiraishi, Shudipto Sikder, Tristan Singh, Thanzin Sint, Tanner Skumurski, Amber Smith, Valentin Soler, Claude Spanswick IV, Madison Stelling, Jackson Stilson, Landon Szczepkowski, Andrea Tagliento, Tyler Tenace, Nathan Terry, Mark Tobin, Miles Toohey, Connor Tracy, Amber Travis, Owen Valenchis, Adriana Ventura, Leah Vitale, Madeline Weakley, Giana Weiss, Amberlee Witters, Riley Wright, Amelia Yoder, William Zhuo

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  Amna Asad, Cayden Best, Hannah Bielawa, Amaya Bonner, Mayla Bonner, Molly Brassel, Zachary Cadoret, Eamon Carafello, Giovonni Catalfamo, Peyton Charland, Molly Coleman, Sylvia Colling, Ryan Crosier, Caitlin Crothers, Michael Delano, Jordan Dickson, Bianca Elliott, Gabriella Everett, Isabella Francis, Kaidance Freeman, Jeremiah Frempong, Cecilia Fruggiero, Giada Galarneau, Austin Gaudette, Anya Gutierrez Rijo, Noah Hamilton, Adella Hastillo, Soren Hogsberg, Toranosuke Holligan, Theo Khaing, Rose Kirkwood, Kullen Kreiger, Devi Kumar, Tylor Lind Jr, Marquis Llanes, Louis Lombardi, Alyssa Maroni, Maxwell McGohan, Serena Messier, Trevor Middleton, Brody Minshell, Dominic Monterosso, Callie Mosher, Tristan Murphy, Liam Ogden, Kyle Prusky, Jermerial Reeves Jr, Ella Regan, Rylin Rigney, Sofia Rodriguez-Pertilla, Caleb Romero, Myla Rosario, Evan Ruso, Monty Salisbury, Caylee Shear, I’Nyzah Smith, Shane Stieler, Nicholas Sturgis, Kendra Szczepkowski, Parisa Thapa, Eva Tompkins, Vanessa Vazquez, Adrian Vazquez-Simmons, Jagger Vera-Martinez
  • Grade 7 –  Omar Ali, Jack Anderson, Grady Ayotte, Benjamin Bode, Tyler Bombard, Keegan Boomer, Kaitlyn Booth, Kirsten Braman, Aiden Bridges, Mariah Calderon, Gracie Carey, Benjamin Chapman, Liam Childrose, Shea Childrose, Keegan Clairmont, Caitrianna Coalter, Roman Dalfino, Jordan Dudley, Wednesday Echevarria, Morgan Finney, Grace Fix, Sophia Forcinella, Bridget Garneau, William Hayes, Joseph Hodgens, Daisy Houser, Cameron Hover, Anthony Jansen, Bailey Kelson, Ethan Kissel, Isabella Kment, Kyler Knudsen, David Laga, Liam McCrae, Laurel McGrady, Kylie Merrill, Summer Merrill, Chloe Norton, Devin Nuzzi, Hailey Pallone-Sutton, Sage Payeur, Jasmin Riley, Jordynn Robert, Chloe Rudolph, Trinity Ryf, Sahej Sarna, Amelia Scott, Casey Smith, Ryan Stuart, Glenn Talbot, Amanda Thorpe, Tony Tirino, Andrew Van Orden, Carter Wasula
  • Grade 8 –  Addyson Agans, Tyler Anderson, Mikyra Austin, Matthew Bennett, Brian Bigness, Jesse Blowers, Evalyn Brooks, Jasmina Cecunjanin, Hailey Clasby, Isabella Colon, Brooke Couch, Maxwell Davis, Andrew Delgado, Rocko DePace, Timothy Donnelly, Declan Erwell, Agnes Garneau, Olivia Gavin, Matthew Gill III, Thierry Glean, Lizery Gomez-Dipres, Natalie Gonzales, Josue Gonzalez Zapata, Braydon Griffin, Zachary Grignon, Ved Gujarathi, Fredrick Hamlin, James Hatch Jr, Keira Hubbard, Aarav Joshi, Chase Kelly, Emma Ketzer, Michael Kurimsky, Carissa Laranjo, Erik Lindberg, Hayden Lizotte, Lillianna Loiselle, Ignacio Lopez Gonzalez, Kyle Lopez, Julian McClune, Ryan McKenna, Patricia Meek, Tyler Memole, Matthew Mosden, Logan Murray, Ella Paley, Zackary Palmer Jr, Trey Pettograsso, Aria Poggoli, Natalie Schmid, Jocelyn Shafer, Domenica Spoor, Chace Stuto, Kyle Swart, Connor Taft, Daniel Thompson, Aidan Toolan, Harmony Trop, Logan Turchin, Wyatt Tymchyn, Emilie Wang

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –  Avani Akula, Lin Aung, Jianna Ayaton, Kelly Babich, Megan Barry, Emily Beardsley, Brooke Belleville, Kai Best, Sehar Bhatti, Christopher Bombard, James Boyer, Addison Buckley, James Campbell, Genevieve Carbonaro, Victoria Christakis, Raffaele Corbisiero, Dominic Cunningham, Athen Dalfino, Juliana Davis, Alandra DeLeon, Avery DeLuca, Emma DeSocio, Joseph Edick, Lucas Forand, Darian Galarneau, Mia Germano, Evah Gross, Keira Hooley, Jackson Jarboe, Hariharan Jeya Venkatesh, Filip Johnson, Sean Kenney, Madeline Kircher, Harley Konitski, Julia Krisanda, Carter LaGrave, Maxwell Loeper, Griffin MacLauchlin, Nora Mahoney, Silvie Mangione, Riya Mansharamani, Allison McCready, Nanditha Melam, Adam Miaski, Conor Miller, Jacob Miller, Natalie Mormando, Brandon Morris, Evan Mosden, Ryan Moura, Vivian Mueller, Samantha Mulligan, Henry Nahal, Mason Nahal, Annabelle O’Keefe, Christopher Ozga, Claire Ozga, Ellieanna Pettinger, Maggie Piasecki, Reese Pinheiro, Olivia Roth, Gianna Rotundo, Brayden Russell, Kashmala Sahibzada, Trenton Sayles, Logan Sciotti, Rhiannon Seeley, Adele Segovia, Harper Seibert, Molly Shaw, Logan Sheehan, Ayla Sheridan, Catherine Sikora, Brady Simon, Annika Smith, Jameson Smith, Soren Smith, Easton Stilson, Madelyn Tedesco, Emma Tether, Nayana Verma, Colin Vogel, Paige Wagner, Tate Wallace, Khloe Williams, Allen Witters, William Xiao, Summer Yannone, Brianna Yeboah
  • Grade 7 –  Ryan Ayotte, Quinn Backaus, Erin Barry, Madaline Barry, Seamus Baxter, Bella Bernesser, Astana Blond, Amelia Bonacquisti, Rayna Bonitatibus, Anna Brennan, Adriana Bruno, Makayla Caron, Senuth Chandrasekera, Fiona Clague, Lillyona Cocco, Abigail Connell, Anna Croll, Aden Curtis, Julia Cusato, Olivia DiNovo, Tyler Dumont, Romiel Julliana Esconde, Lance Espino, Madison Ficarra, Bryan Fritz, Neil Gada, Madelyn Garzone, Gabriella Germano, Samantha Germano, Likhita Ghanta, Isaac Ginter, Kimelah Griffin-Sprague, Lydia Hall, Mitchell Harling, Alexander Henderson, Jacob Hennessy, Seamus Hoback, Hudson Hodd, Cooper Hoffman, Jaycen Irwin, Norah Irwin, Talida Johnson, Caitlin Kaminsky, Leanne Kaminsky, Maya Kelly, Shazia Khaliq, Castiel Kivlen, Grace Klimack, Olivia Kline, Cade Kohler, Elisabeth Kong, Lila Kot, McKenna Krebs, Gabriella Laquidara, Emma Leyhane, Ava Lombardi, Luca Lombardi, Miyu Lovely, Abby Lussier, Lucy Lyons, Adrianna Maddalla, Riya Malge, Sai Sahas Goud Malla, Stuart Mangione, Lukas Marble, Michael Marchiony, Vanessa Marotta, Madelyn Marra, Liam McGrady, Livia Meppen, Svetlana Miller, Mollie Mletzko, Joseph Morris, Kyle Mowry, Lucille Mueller, Aahana Mukherjee, Layla Mukhtar, Alexandra Navarette, Bernice Nwaefuna, Mateo Orong, Alexis Pelli, Layla Pelli, Nathaniel Place, Kieren Poissant, Trenton Posniewski, Alyssa Russell, Callie Ryan, Chloe Ryan, Emily Rybakov, George Rybakov, Jenna Rytel, Anna Salerno, Gavin Sanford, Christian Scheidelman, Callie Seibel, Soham Shah, Emma Shanahan, Grady Smith, Vivien Smith, Jillian Sousa, Graceyn Springer, Nakshatra Srirangam, Bryce Stark, Katelin Starr, Alexander Stoddard, Nevaeh Taylor, Alexandra Teresco, Ella Tran, Alexandra Turner, Breigh Urquhart, Peyton Wagner, Tyten Wedig, Kailyn White, Kaylin Wood, Elena Woods
  • Grade 8 –  Taylor Alix, Megan Baumeister, Dylan Beardsley, William Bollam, Delaney Campbell, Gianni Carbonaro, Annabelle Carroll, John Catone III, Katerina Christakis, Mariam Conteh, Jackson Cooper, Clark Crouse, Elizabeth Daoust, Thomas DeSeve Jr, Corinne DiBella, Camryn Eaton, Nicholas Ferrara, Arlo Gibson, Snehaa Gopinath, Aidan Graber, Kristen Hedgepeth, Lily Hegener, Kylie Hoffman, Allison Hutton, Evelyn Jeffers, Colin Jordan, Natalie Jordan, Saige Keenholts, Riley Kelly, Carson Kohler, Nicole Lallier, Jasmine Lin, Kaleigh Mackey, Lyla Maguffin, Anthony Mancini, Gianna Marra, Barron Melino, Eli Merritt, Eliot Merritt, Adelena Messier, Alexis Mingle, Brady Mosher, Aidan Oates, Evan Olivan, Matthew Pallone, Theodore Preston, Andrew Puglisi, Sienna Randall, Aiden Rappold, Lukas Rauch, Amulya Ryali, Michael Sano, Alexis Sawyer, Mia Sentz, Riley Sheehan, Reilly Sherwin, Shudipto Sikder, Tanner Skumurski, Valentin Soler, Claude Spanswick IV, Andrea Tagliento, Mark Tobin, Connor Tracy, Leah Vitale, Madeline Weakley, Giana Weiss, Amberlee Witters