Select Page

Goff Middle School entranceCongratulations to all of the students on Goff Middle School’s 4th Quarter Honor Roll lists!

Principal’s List
Students on the Principal’s List are in the top 5 percent of their class based on a non-weighted numerical average.

  • Grade 6 –  Shane Baker, Shannon Breimer, Rachel Clarke, Sophia Cunningham, Cole Durivage, Shea Fajen, Aurora Forte, Anne Hall, Ryan Krulikowski, Liliana Panasci, Jack Pollard, Morgan Sanford, Drea VanVranken, Caitlin Weinheimer, Ada Wu
  • Grade 7 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Brady Bell, Zachary Booth, Harinisri Conji, Molly Cuttler, Austin Ernst, Julia Harbour, Theodore Howard, Emily Koenig, Dylan Marx, Joshua McKinney, Mylah Rosbozom, Shea Thorpe
  • Grade 8 –  Tessa Burke, Amanda Craven, Evan Farnan, Anthony Ferrara, Anika Galkiewicz, Nathan Geng, Anna Hallock, Julia Hannum, Jordan Jakielaszek, Alyssa Manning, Kiley Matthews, Rachel Parry, Ashish Roddam, Justin Sapienza, Juliana Slawson, Lanie Smith, Mason Smith

High Honor Roll
Students on High Honor Roll have earned a total average of 90.5 percent and above.

  • Grade 6 –  Aaron Akunuru, Evan Albert, Alivia Armando, Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Ariebella Barrows, Jeffrey Belak, Jillian Bennett, Lauren Biggane, Shannon Breimer, Emily Brown, Ella Buff, Kyle Burl, Roan Butterfield, Lucas Calyer, Daniel Cantwell, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Ava Cintron, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Christiana Curtis, Aiden Dailey, Nicholas Daoust, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Colin DeMarco, Abha Dere, Samuel Desany, Austin Deyette, Isabella Diaz, Benjamin Dikant, Patrick Donnelly, Jennifer Doty, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Harper Erdmann, Maya Eriole, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Adrianna Fiacco, Alexis Fiero, Makayla Figgs, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Drew Furmanski, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, Chase Galkiewicz, Leanora Gamello, Prithul Gautam, John Gavin III, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Mackenzie Hallock, Corey Hamilton, Juliana Harris, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Hedgepeth, Steven Heller, Kaiya Hibbs-Sanger, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Payton Janowski, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Joseph Juliano, Kollin Keenan, Colin Kelliher, Skyler Kenna, Mallary Klemme, Chase Kraft, Teagan Kreshik, Samantha Krug, Ryan Krulikowski, Brendan Kurimsky, Nathan Lurie, Julia Lysenko, Jace MacDonald, Sydney Manning, Marcellus Mastroianni, Cole Mellen, Madeline Mikullitz, Cameron Mingle, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Paul Mueller IV, Carter Norton, Samantha Nusbaum, Emma O’Kane, Colm O’Leary, Clare Pagones, Liliana Panasci, Neil Paul, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Sophia Pioggia, Zander Poissant, Jack Pollard, Grayson Przybylek, Ethan Quail, Makenzie Quinn, Riley Ramsay, Chloe Rapant, Kelsey Reagan, Liza Reilly-Hammond, Ryan Rivera Cabrera, Nicholas Rizzo, Jalynn Robert, Nolan Romanowski, Lily Sager, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Elijah Schwartz, Mandy Sheehan, Aidan Singh, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Grace Steele, Benjamin Strodl, Alexis Szemplinski, Isabelle Turan, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Jackson Wagner, Emma Warner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Caleb Welcome, Skyler Whitman, Emily Wilson, Ada Wu, Kevin Yang, Kindle Young
  • Grade 7 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Matthew Alaxanian, Lillian Alessi, Avery Anderson, Lauren Angelo, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Sarah Bayly, Allison Beattie, Brady Bell, Ian Bellisario, Estreya Bennett, Jack Bennett, Keegan Berlanti, Sophia Bissaillon, Kyle Blake, William Bogue Jr, Zachary Booth, Logan Bradshaw, Shaun Branon III, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Abigail Carroll, Hannah Carroll, Kilah Chapman, Amar Cintron, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Elias Conway, Molly Cuttler, Sophia Damiani, Lucas Daoust, Riley DeJohn, Julianna Demers, Emily Doherty, Nicole Donah, Sarah Donovan, Kayla Dougherty, Ian Downer, Christopher Eldred, Logan Endres, Austin Ernst, Camdyn Erwell, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Zane Fermon, Clara Filiault, Sofia Fruggiero, Maliha Ghani, Aidan Goodwin, Madeleine Graber, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Madeline Gruber, Julia Harbour, Emma Hart, Chase Hausler, Kyle Hebler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Colby Hoffman, Theodore Howard, Willem Inman, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Lucas Kearbey, Mckenna Kelley, Megan Kelson, Julien Kivlen, Emily Koenig, Drake Kohler, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Jordyn Langlais, Korin Laurilla, Owen Lewis, Natalie Litrell, Amber Lorette, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Emma Marchiony, Alaina Marino, John Marra, Dylan Marx, Helen McHugh, Brendan McKenna, Joshua McKinney, Cadence Mikullitz, Ethan Milkiewicz, Colin Miller, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Amalia Nardone, Peyton Neubart, Lucy Nguyen, Adeline Nizer, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Evan Palmateer, Reese Palmateer, Tori Patrissy, Joann Shirley Pole, Mark Poris, Jenna Prescott, Taylor Quinn, Isabella Rexius, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Amanda Shufelt, Arricca Silliman, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Manpal Singh, Jacob Skarlis, Katelyn Snide, Tenley Soroko, Kathleen Szczesniak, Zachary Teresco, Jescyka Thompson, Shea Thorpe, Brian Tobin, Jake Tucker, Juliana Utter, Maile Wargacki, Seana Weerakoon, Joseph Wescott, Evan Witte, Jayden Wojcik, Aidan Yonally, Ava Zeolla
  • Grade 8 –  David Alaxanian, Carter Albano, Isabella Armando, Leila Bates, John Bayly, Michael Bennett, Eliana Bieneman, Belicia Biette, Drew Blond, Aidan Brock, Samuel Brody, Katherine Browe, Leah Buono, Kaitlyn Burke, Tessa Burke, Bridget Burns, Hubert Chang, Taylor Childs, Alicia Cioffi, Juliet Cirincione, Mackenzie Clute, Isabella Condo, Morgan Cook, Carly Coyne, Amanda Craven, Erin Dalton, Nathan Davis, Julia DelPozzo, Sofia DelPozzo, Samantha Digman, Luke Dillon, Maura Dubuque, Carter Durivage, Katelyn Edick, Lauren Ernst, Madison Fallon, Nicole Famiglietti, Klaire Farley, Evan Farnan, Andrea Gabriell Federis, Anthony Ferrara, Stella Forte, Samul Frazier, Conor Frost, Anika Galkiewicz, Samuel Gamello IV, Jeremy Garrigan, Nathan Geng, Liam Gibney, Damien Gilbert, Samantha Goldstein, Lily Gowie, Madison Gregory, Bailey Grugan, Luke Guzek, Anna Hallock, Sophia Hamilton, Jonathan Hanna, Julia Hannum, Ethan Harris, Abigail Hart, Indra Hartman, Paige Hausler, Alyssa Hess, Madigan Hoffman, Tabitha Howland, Kelly Hoxie, Aurora Huffer, Asunta Illenberg, Zoe Jaeger, Jordan Jakielaszek, Jenny Jimenez, Renaya Kelly, Mikayla Kendrick, James Kennedy, Madelyne Knapp, Kayla LaBreck, Cara Lallier, Brandon Lang, Kellie LaPointe, Logan Livolsi, Hein Lwin, Georgia Mahoney, Alyssa Manning, Rachel Massey, Kiley Matthews, Brandon McAdoo, Shane McCarty, Morgan McHugh, Connor Mead, Mason Millan, Jordan Miller, Tonema Mitra, Aruen Mae Molina, Annie Motler, Kylie Mugrace, Sandra Myers, Khadija Naeem, Jenna Nolan, Anthony Ortega-Fisher, Shashwat Panigrahi, Rachel Parry, Ella Patterson, Benjamin Pauli, Rachel Pearson, Zavion Penn, Isabella Pioggia, Tanner Poissant, Sarah Powis, Haley Prendergast, Lauren Preston, Rachael Pugh, Anna Puglisi, Qian Rappazzo, Jack Reilly, Kaiden Ring, Braeden Rivera, Thomas Roche, Ashish Roddam, David Romer, Maria Rybakov, Adam Sacchetti, Brenna Sambrook, Vincenza Sano, Justin Sapienza, Erik Schaummann, Alexandria Schembeck, Anastasia Schweigert, LayVon Scott, Emily Seely, Ryan Seely, Braelyn Severson, Kenneth Shanno, Ian Shaw, Abigail Silliman, Allison Silliman, Juliana Slawson, Colin Smith, Lanie Smith, Mason Smith, Alexis Smith-Joy, Enson Tang, Travis Taylor, Kamryn Tiley, Ethan Trautman, Gavin Trautman, Jackson Troxell, Gabe Tucker, Sadarah Tucker, Jacquelyn Urschel, Ty VanVorst, Nova Vath, Isaiah Veneable, Italia Verdi, Dylan Vigil, Makenzie Wagner, Akashi Walsh, Marielle Warmt, Adam Weeks, Nicole Weingartner, Charles Welcome, Donald Whalin, Shea White, Bailey Williams, Victoria Winter, Steven Yang, Jacob Yannone, Riley Young, Shelby Young, Michael Zeolla, Graciana Zido

Honor Roll
Students on the Honor Roll list have earned a total grade point average of 86.50 percent to 90.49 percent.

  • Grade 6 –  Nicole Albert, Annika Ardzinski, Stephen Armer, Isabel Austin-Small, Emily Bombard, Jahari Bryant, Brooklyn Callaghan, Luke Cioffi, Destiny DeJesus, Kaley Donovan, Owen Elacqua, Ryan Harris, Matthew Hoxie, Bryan Illenberg, Jacob Jarvis, Mason Jennings, Emma Johnson, Alexis Kandakai, Essence Kelsey, Sahil Khan, Aidan Kiley, Ethan King, Ellie Knapp, Julianne Kraz, Ryan Kruppenbacher, Brady Lanoue, Peyton Leahey, Abigail Maung, Brenna Maybo, Mason McDowell, Anthony McLaughlin, Adam McNeff, Alison Moeske, Maryah Moore, Natalia Moynihan, Sadie Murphy, Joscelyn Nestler, Jackson Nuzzi, Jarod Osterhoudt, Emilie Palmer, Andrew Polyakov, Kerrigan Quinn, Bradley Roehr, Caroline Rumsey, Anna Shepard, Janelle Skinner, Sophia Smith, Carmeliss Sotomayor Garcia, Layla Squires, Alexander Swinnie IV, Emma Turino, Emma Uttendorfer, Shane Velardi, Garrett Wagner, Isabella Waldman, Myah White, Sophia Xin
  • Grade 7 –  Nichlaus Adams, Wesley Albert Jr, Jacob Allen, Ryan Altomer, Sophia Arduini, Max Armando, Mary Benson, Giana Bernard, Judah Berry, Kaden Bolen-Smith, Joseph Bradt, A’Marie Charland, Sean-Paul Charland, Dawson Cimijotti, Zoe Collins, Alyssa Cronkhite, Morgan Donnelly, Henry Dreisenstock, Grace Dwileski, Grace Dyer, Martin Finney, Aeva Gagnon, Christian Goodermote, Luke Guenette, Melody Hadley, Madeline Hansen, Makaylah Harrington, Elliot Higby, Kylie Hoffman, Maha Khair, Justin Kramer, Maggie Kriss, Aiden Laurange, Evan Leonard, Riley Magnano, Melena McDonald, Connor McGlauflin, Caden Moore, Abigail Moxon, Jacob Nagel, Evan Parrotte, Dylan Pierce, Summer Polarolo, Hailey Pruett, Genevieve Putnam, Anthony Rachel, Matthew Redmond, Callia Regensburger, Amelia Rizzo, Adrianna Salvatore, Anthony Scaccia, William Schwab, Richard Sill III, Logan Song, Xeshelle Taveras, Megan Valoze, Ryker VanWely, Logan Vente, Jason Verdi Jr, Peyton Walters, Dominic Warden, Katelyn Watts, Adam Williams
  • Grade 8 –  Luke Allison, Selena Arroyo-Santos, Deaglan Baltzel, Sara Barno, Anthony Bisson, Stanley Blaisdell Jr, Skye Brown, Teagan Brown, Kaydence Bruce, Luke Bryant, Ian Buchanan, Riley Cairns, Meghan Campbell, Cameron Carey, Dominic Casale, Joshua Chojnacki, Christian Cirincione, Gabriella Coleman, Samuel DeJohn, Erin Dougherty, Oluwatoba Epebinuade, Devyn Feliz, Natalie Fiacco, Hunter Gilman, Amaya Goodermote, Ashonda Grimes, Matthew Guenther, Nathan Haney, Donovan Howell, Jake Huerter, Aaron Johnson, Emma Kelly, Michael King Jr, Miranda King, Sierra Krebs, Skylar Lashway, Marianna Loomis, Ryan Lorette, Jacob Martin, Madison McCarthy, Alyssa Morin, Madeline Moxon, Marc Murray Jr., Kristen Murray, Tyler Murray, Timothy Neeson, Linda Otazo, Niezge Owens, Sophia Pallozzi, Leah Phillips, MacKenzie Rizzo, Brooke Romano, Joseph Sasso, Tristan Selbe-Casholle, Eric Shanno II, Chelsea Skarzynski, Ella Stefanko, Katjah Stevens, Isabella Taylor, Saleah Tucker, Leah Turino, Olivia Urquhart, Haeden Veshia, Sierra Weaver, Alexandros Wheeler

Nifty Nineties
Students on the Nifty Nineties list earned a 90 or above for all classes.

  • Grade 6 –   Christian Bachandouris, Shane Baker, Shannon Breimer, Ella Buff, Roan Butterfield, Gabriel Cecunjanin, Kylee Church, Rachel Clarke, Kamilla Conboy, Sophia Cunningham, Emmett Day, John DelGrosso, Patrick Donnelly, Elizabeth Durfee, Cole Durivage, Lyndsey Edick, Nathan Fajen, Shea Fajen, Thomas Fey Jr, Ethan Fink, Lauryn Forand, Aurora Forte, Andrew Gabriel, Brayden Galkiewicz, Prithul Gautam, John Gavin III, Emma Gentile, Kristofer Gizzo, Lindsay Guariglia, Anne Hall, Lauren Hauenstein, Allison Holston, Inara Ilse, Hailey Jakielaszek, Lauryn Jenks, Haylee Johnson, Colin Kelliher, Mallary Klemme, Teagan Kreshik, Ryan Krulikowski, Brendan Kurimsky, Nathan Lurie, Julia Lysenko, Cole Mellen, Cameron Mingle, Kayla Morris, Joshua Mosher, Paul Mueller IV, Colm O’Leary, Clare Pagones, Liliana Panasci, Sebastian Pietkiewicz, Jack Pollard, Ethan Quail, Riley Ramsay, Chloe Rapant, Kelsey Reagan, Ryan Rivera Cabrera, Nolan Romanowski, Morgan Sanford, Isabella Sano, Mandy Sheehan, Rachel Skumurski, Mason Smith, Alex Snedaker, Alexis Szemplinski, Christopher Uttendorfer, Drea VanVranken, Jackson Wagner, Caitlin Weinheimer, Skyler Whitman, Ada Wu
  • Grade 7 –  Raychelle Adadjo, Lillian Alessi, Akshat Arinav, Madison Arsenault, Jacob Baker, Jake Baker, Brady Bell, Jack Bennett, Zachary Booth, Laney Broglio, Lily Brown, Logan Buckley, Amar Cintron, Anthony Ciprioni, Ryan Clarke, Hariharan Conji, Harinisri Conji, Molly Cuttler, Julianna Demers, Sarah Donovan, Austin Ernst, Candice Espino, Natalie Faas, Naim Greenberg-Nielsen, Julia Harbour, Chase Hausler, Abigail Heeg, Henry Heeps, Natalie Herkenham, Theodore Howard, Nytik Jaiswal, Mark Kamauff, Julien Kivlen, Emily Koenig, Isaac Ladd, Jenna Lallier, Brianna Langenbach, Korin Laurilla, Andrew Lugo, Myles Mahar, Tanner Malone, Alaina Marino, Dylan Marx, Helen McHugh, Joshua McKinney, Sarah Millet, Akkhil Morkonda, Rachel Ostiguy, Kaelyn Pagones, Tori Patrissy, Joann Shirley Pole, Jenna Prescott, Mylah Rosbozom, Destiny Ruiz, Justine Senecal, Zoe Sheridan, Tanner Silvernell, Kayla Simons, Jacob Skarlis, Shea Thorpe, Jake Tucker, Seana Weerakoon, Jayden Wojcik, Ava Zeolla
  • Grade 8 –  Aidan Brock, Kaitlyn Burke, Tessa Burke, Alicia Cioffi, Juliet Cirincione, Amanda Craven, Erin Dalton, Samantha Digman, Carter Durivage, Katelyn Edick, Nicole Famiglietti, Klaire Farley, Evan Farnan, Anthony Ferrara, Anika Galkiewicz, Nathan Geng, Lily Gowie, Anna Hallock, Julia Hannum, Ethan Harris, Abigail Hart, Tabitha Howland, Jordan Jakielaszek, Jenny Jimenez, Renaya Kelly, James Kennedy, Georgia Mahoney, Alyssa Manning, Rachel Massey, Kiley Matthews, Morgan McHugh, Connor Mead, Shashwat Panigrahi, Rachel Parry, Rachel Pearson, Zavion Penn, Isabella Pioggia, Tanner Poissant, Haley Prendergast, Rachael Pugh, Anna Puglisi, Qian Rappazzo, Kaiden Ring, Ashish Roddam, Vincenza Sano, Justin Sapienza, Erik Schaummann, Anastasia Schweigert, Ryan Seely, Juliana Slawson, Colin Smith, Lanie Smith, Mason Smith, Alexis Smith-Joy, Ethan Trautman, Gavin Trautman, Jackson Troxell, Gabe Tucker, Makenzie Wagner, Akashi Walsh, Shea White