PK-8 Half Day - Friday, June 14

Students in grades PK-8 will have a half day on Friday, June 14. Dismissal times: Goff at 10:40 a.m., Pre-K (DPS/Genet/Green Meadow/Red Mill) at 10:45 a.m., Genet at 11:15 a.m., Bell Top/DPS/Green Meadow/Red Mill at 11:30 a.m.

View Calendar

Select Page

Goff Staff Directory

Howard L. Goff Middle School
35 Gilligan Road
East Greenbush, NY 12061
Main Office Phone: 518-207-2430
Fax: 518-477-2667

 

Position Name Email Address
Administration
Interim Principal James McHugh McHughJa@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. McHugh/Main Office Jude Shufelt ShufeltJu@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal (Grade 8) Michael Neumann NeumannMi@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. Neumann/Blue House Christine Dessureau DessurCh@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal (Grade 7) Riley O’Malley OMalleyRi@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. O’Malley/Green House Gabriella Sacks SacksGa@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal (Grade 6) Sarah Hoffman HoffmanSa@egcsd.org
Secretary to Ms. Hoffman/Red House Mary Webber WebberMa@egcsd.org
Main Office Typist Maeve Cahill CahillMa@egcsd.org
Instructional Staff
Art Kate Wargula WargulaKa@egcsd.org
Art Nicole Weber WeberNi@egcsd.org
English (Grade 6) Julia Keyoskey KeyoskeyJu@egcsd.org
English (Grade 6) Karen Lindberg Lindbergka@egcsd.org
English (Grade 6) Jaclyn Timmany-White Timmany-Whiteja@egcsd.org
English (Grade 7) Rebecca Delaney DelaneyRe@egcsd.org
English (Grades 7/8) Christopher Henderson hendersonch@egcsd.org
English (Grade 7) Laura Patton PattonLa@egcsd.org
English (Grades 7/8) Rachel Mathis mathisra@egcsd.org
English (Grade 8) Monica Barnes barnesmo@egcsd.org
English (Grade 8) Lauren Calderone CalderoneLa@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grade 6) Rosaire Higgins higginsro@egcsd.org
ESOL Ida-Marie Lindberg LindbergId@egcsd.org
ESOL Alex Omecinsky OmecinskyAl@egcsd.org
French Joanne Loccisano Loccisanojo@egcsd.org
German Jennifer Fey feyje@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Sharon Dunn DunnSh@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Jaclyn Gleason GleasonJa@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Alecia Loveland LovelandAl@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Jennifer Oropallo Oropalje@egcsd.org
Health (Grades 7/8) Nicole Diehl DiehlNi@egcsd.org
Health (Grade 7) Nora Walkley WalkleyCa@egcsd.org
Home and Careers (Grades 6/7) Patricia Dority-Kawczak Dority-KawczakPa@egcsd.org
Home and Careers (Grades 8) Debreen Oliva Olivade@egcsd.org
Library Jamie Tobin TobinJa@egcsd.org
Math (AIS) Heather Clements ClementsHe@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 6) Cynthia Diefendorf DiefendorfCy@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 6) Sandra Yovine Yovinesa@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 6) Lori Bishop BishopLo@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 7) Melissa O’Brien OBrienMe@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 7) Kim Palmer Palmerki@egcsd.org
Math (Grades 7/8) Christine Blake blakech@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 7) Mary Jo Madore MadoreMa@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 8) Morgan Rowse RowseMo@egcsd.org
Math (Grade 8) Nicole Forth ForthNi@egcsd.org
Math (Grades 7/8 AIS) Sarina Biski BiskiSa@egcsd.org
Math (Grades 6/8 AIS) Paul Coco CocoPa@egcsd.org
General Music Jarod Grieco GriecoJa@egcsd.org 
Music (Band Lessons) Jonathan Kusche KuscheJo@egcsd.org
Music Jonathan Tario TarioJo@egcsd.org
Music/Band David Bresnahan bresnahanda@egcsd.org
Music/Band Erin Upson UpsonEr@egcsd.org
Music/Chorus Hannah Wunsch WunschHa@egcsd.org
Music/Orchestra Caitlyn Clark ClarkCl@egcsd.org
Music/Orchestra Nathan Lawrence Lawrencena@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Boys) Greg Jette JetteGr@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Boys) Tyler Rose RoseTy@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Girls) Ashley Gansle GansleAs@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Girls) Deanna Davis DavisDe@egcsd.org
Psychologist Bonnie Hagglove hagglobo@egcsd.org
Psychologist Amy Majewicz-Hefley MajewiczAm@egcsd.org
Reading Luke Ackerman ackermanlu@egcsd.org
Reading (AIS Grades 6/7/8) Kevin Delaney DelaneyKe@egcsd.org
Reading Marjorie Isbester IsbesterMa@egcsd.org
Reading Julianne Armbruster ArmbrusterJu@egcsd.org
Reading (Grades 6/7/8) Jennifer Quail QuailJe@egcsd.org
Science (Grade 6) Tom Brownell BrownellTh@egcsd.org
Science (Grade 6) Bryan Lussier LussierBr@egcsd.org
Science (Grade 6) Courtney Trudeau TrudeauCo@egcsd.org
Science (Grade 7) Vicki Wilcox Wilcoxvi@egcsd.org
Science (Grade 7) Zachary Hutson HutsonZa@egcsd.org
Science (Grades 7/8) Kristen Foley foleykr@egcsd.org
Science (Grade 8) Ronald Montesi Montesiro@egcsd.org
Science (Grade 8) Jillian Campos CamposJi@egcsd.org
Science (Grades 7/8) Megan Jankowiak JankowiakMe@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grade 6) Carolyn Donahue donahueca@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grade 6) Jaclyn Duncan DuncanJa@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grade 7) Kelyn Snyder SnyderKe@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grade 7) Shawn Yearsley yearsleysh@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grades 7/8) Timothy Galvin GalvinTi@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grade 8) Mike Barnes barnesmi@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grades 7/8) Chris Bechard BechardCh@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Grade 8) Carol Lichorowiec LichorowiecCa@egcsd.org
Social Worker James Eggleston EgglestonJa@egcsd.org
Social Worker Kayla Sweet SweetKa@egcsd.org
Spanish Colleen Meltz MeltzCo@egcsd.org
Spanish Karen Morosko MoroskoKa@egcsd.org
Spanish Nathaniel Koester KoesterNa@egcsd.org
Spanish Kendra Kelly kellyke@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 6) Alysse Ouimet OuimetAl@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 6 Jumpstart) Katherine L’Etoile LEtoileKa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 6) Megan Lopez LopezMe@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 7) Kimberly DiGiorgi DiGiorgiKi@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 7) Lalena DeMarco DeMarcoLa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 6) Nancy Kroll KrollNa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 7) Kristen Zilgme Zilgmekr@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 8) Kelly Sanborn SanbornKe@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 8) Michael McNamara McNamarami@egcsd.org
Special Education (Grade 8) Jennifer Vendlands VendlandsJe@egcsd.org
Special Education (Skills) Claire Beaulac BeaulacCl@egcsd.org
Special Education (Skills) Paul Hoff HoffPa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Transitions) Scott LaMora LaMoraSc@egcsd.org
Speech and Language Audry June JuneAu@egcsd.org
Speech and Language Jessica Tice TiceJe@egcsd.org
Technology Scott Draina DrainaSc@egcsd.org
Technology John Cirincione cirincionejo@egcsd.org
Technology Brian Fox FoxBr@egcsd.org
Teaching Assistants
Teacher Assistant Deborah Berkun BerkunDe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Kathleen Dunn DunnKa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Sue Ferson fersonsu@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Dana Freemantle FreemantleDa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Kathleen Childs ChildsKa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Colleen Everett EverettCo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jason Halse-Mendez Halse-MendezJa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jennifer Hammond HammondJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jean Hirt hirtje@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Maureen Janowski janowskima@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Lauren Koshykar KoshykarLa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Kelly Miller MillerKe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Scott Mocerine MocerineSc@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Natalia Multunas MultunasNa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Claire Primeau PrimeauCl@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Quinn Shaffer ShafferQu@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Kathleen Shapiro shapiroka@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Michelle Slater SlaterMi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Sarah Trindade TrindadeSa@egcsd.org
Non-Instructional
Food Service Manager Colleen Wise WiseCo@egcsd.org
Food Service Account Clerk Diane Harris HarrisDi@egcsd.org
Kitchen Manager Jeannine Garcia GarciaJe@egcsd.org
Food Service Teresa Audino
Food Service TBD
Food Service Eileen Cramer
Food Service Carla Orciuoli
Food Service Viola Winter
Library Clerk Kathleen Snedaker SnedakerKa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Head Custodian) Jim Truss TrussJa@egcsd.org
Maintenance Vinny Ingoldsby IngoldsbyVi@egcsd.org
Maintenance Joe Coons CoonsJo@egcsd.org
Senior Monitor Marcelle Gadreault GadreaultMa@egcsd.org
Monitor Margaret Bradley BradleyMa@egcsd.org
Monitor Laura Naughton NaughtonLa@egcsd.org
Monitor Aleeamarie Nicholson NicholsonAl@egcsd.org
Monitor Debbie Oddy OddyDe@egcsd.org
Monitor Kim Simpson SimpsonKi@egcsd.org
Nurse Melissa McHugh McHughMe@egcsd.org
Nurse Tracy Heritage heritatr@egcsd.org
OT Gwen Rudnick RudnickGw@egcsd.org
Student Accounts Eric Polaski PolaskiEr@egcsd.org
School Resource Officer Deputy Jay Gravelle GravelleJa@egcsd.org
School Safety Supervisor William Conboy ConboyWi@egcsd.org
School Safety Supervisor Jeff Guzy GuzyJe@egcsd.org
Student Assistance Counselor Amber Smith SmithAm@egcsd.org
Mental Health Social Worker/Clinician Amibel Tineo TineoAm@egcsd.org

Program/Department Pages