Select Page

Columbia Staff Directory

Columbia High School
962 Luther Road
East Greenbush, NY 12061
Main Office: 207-2000
Guidance: 207-2020
Athletics: 207-2080
Fax: 518-207-2019

 

Position Teacher/Staff Email
Instructional Staff
Principal John Sawchuk SawchuJo@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal Timothy Malloy MalloyTi@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal Ed Kilmartin KilmarEd@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal Sarah Hoffman HoffmanSa@egcsd.org
Art Patti LeRoy LeRoyPa@egcsd.org
Art Valerie Gordon GordonVa@egcsd.org
Art (Department Chair) Andrea Neiman NeimanAn@egcsd.org
CAP (Science) Greg Tarkos TarkosGr@egcsd.org
CAP (Math) Stefani Monuteaux MonuteauxSt@egcsd.org
CAP (S.S.-Lifeskills) (Department Chair) Brian Marsh MarshBr@egcsd.org
English (Department Chair) Meagan Asenbauer AsenbauerMe@egcsd.org
English Joseph Bruton BrutonJo@egcsd.org
English (CTAEP) Lauren Davis DavisLa@egcsd.org
English Jason DeFrias DeFriasJa@egcsd.org
English Chelsea Dyer DyerCh@egcsd.org
English (CAP) Laura Gedney GedneyLa@egcsd.org
English Kate Hastings HastingsKa@egcsd.org
English Kara Macpherson MacphersonKa@egcsd.org
English Emily Shatraw ShatrawEm@egcsd.org
English Patricia Shaw ShawPa@egcsd.org
English Jen Quail QuailJe@egcsd.org
English Frederick Rudofsky RudofskyFr@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Morgan DePree DePreeMo@egcsd.org
Foreign Language (Department Chair) Patricia Hannmann HannmannPa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Kathleen LeForestier LeForestierKa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Ann Marie Miralles MirallesAn@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Stacey Rockwell RockwellSt@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Renee Seney ReneySe@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Rune Williams WilliamsRu@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) John Evertsen EvertsJo@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor/Department Chair) Alison Milazzo MilazzoAl@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Sophia Reynolds ReynolSo@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Ashley Rickson RicksonAs@egcsd.org
Guidance (Department Co-Chair) Kim Sabella SabellKi@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist) Debbie Gonyea GonyeaDe@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist) Jamie Duesler DueslerJa@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist — CTAEP) Susan Rys RysSu@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker) Lois Rondeau RondeauLo@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker/Counselor) Audra DiBacco DiBaccAu@egcsd.org
Guidance (ESL) Michelle Hall HallMi@egcsd.org
Health Lee Gordon GordonLe@egcsd.org
Health Ryan Jones JonesRy@egcsd.org
Health Samantha Monty MontySa@egcsd.org
Library Katelynn Ingham InghamKa@egcsd.org
Library Jamie Tobin TobinJa@egcsd.org
Library Laura Wladarczyk WladarczykLa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Dan Batcher BatcherDa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Michelle Bridge BridgeMi@egcsd.org
Mathematics/History (CTAEP) Lauren Davis DavisLa@egcsd.org
Mathematics (Department Chair) Frank DiDonato DiDonatoFr@egcsd.org
Mathematics Jessica Hladik HladikJe@egcsd.org
Mathematics Dan Hulbert HulbertDa@egcsd.org
Mathematics (CTAEP) Pamela Jackson JacksonPa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Christine Kawczak KawczakCh@egcsd.org
Mathematics Scott Monuteaux MonuteauxSc@egcsd.org
Mathematics Gretchen Schulz SchulzGr@egcsd.org
Mathematics Stefani Monuteaux MonuteauxSt@egcsd.org
Mathematics Marilyn Thompson ThompsonMa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Nancy VanOort VanOortNa@egcsd.org
Music Shellie Badger BadgerSh@egcsd.org
Music Susan Chrzan ChrzanSu@egcsd.org
Music (Department Chair) Scott Halliday HallidaySc@egcsd.org
Music Jonathan Kusche KuscheJo@egcsd.org
Physical Education Nicole Conte ConteNi@egcsd.org
Physical Education/Health Richard Jones JonesRi@egcsd.org
Physical Education Courteny Hammond HammondCo@egcsd.org
Physical Education/Health (Department Chair) Chris Hosley HosleyCh@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Director) Michael Leonard LeonarMi@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Athletic Trainer) Sean Leggett LeggettSe@egcsd.org
Physical Education Anthony Servidone ServidoneAn@egcsd.org
Reading Kristin Casucci CasucciKr@egcsd.org
Reading (Department Chair) Melissa Dupont DupontMe@egcsd.org
Reading Luke Ackerman AckermanLu@egcsd.org
Science (OG) Jeffrey Amos AmosJe@egcsd.org
Science Rob West WestRo@egcsd.org
Science Christopher Ciccone CicconeCh@egcsd.org
Science Len Fudge FudgeLe@egcsd.org
Science (CAP) Heidi Gleason GleasonHe@egcsd.org
Science Richard Hill HillRi@egcsd.org
Science Dorothy Masiello MasielloDo@egcsd.org
Science Diana Prout ProutDi@egcsd.org
Science Heather Ross RossHe@egcsd.org
Science (Department Chair) Thomas Ross RossTh@egcsd.org
Science Hugh Sarno SarnoHu@egcsd.org
Science Steven Gallagher GallagherSt@egcsd.org
Science Laura Gavlik GavlikLa@egcsd.org
Science Greg Tarkos TarkosGr@egcsd.org
Science (OG) Jen Volz VolzJe@egcsd.org
Social Studies James Driscoll DriscollJa@egcsd.org
Social Studies John Graham GrahamJo@egcsd.org
Social Studies Jeff Tooker TookerJe@egcsd.org
Social Studies Julie Lansing LansingJu@egcsd.org
Social Studies Stephen Lapolla LapollaSt@egcsd.org
Social Studies (CAP – Department Chair) Brian Marsh MarshBr@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Department Chair) Wendy McAlonie McAlonieWe@egcsd.org
Social Studies Drew Romanowski RomanowskiDr@egcsd.org
Social Studies (OG) Kelley Sheraw SherawKe@egcsd.org
Social Studies Dan Wagner WagnerDa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Andrea Wilary WilaryAn@egcsd.org
Social Studies Peter Zilgme ZilgmePe@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Scott Draina drainasc@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Katrina Gruet GruetKa@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Donna Shepardson ShepardsonDo@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education
(Department Chair)
Steven Ford FordSt@egcsd.org
Special Education Craig Cavotta CavottaTh@egcsd.org
Special Education Amy Cirincione CirincioneAm@egcsd.org
Special Education Jaclyn Davey DaveyJa@egcsd.org
Special Education George (Butch) Hartnagle HartnagleGe@egcsd.org
Special Education Claire Chouinard ChouinardCl@egcsd.org
Special Education (Operation Graduation) Melissa Gleason GleasonMe@egcsd.org
Special Education Lisa Johnas JohnasLi@egcsd.org
Special Education Mary Lally LallyMa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Department Chair/Jump Start) Tara Maney ManeyTa@egcsd.org
Special Education Darleen Morgan MorganDa@egcsd.org
Special Education Sara Noel NoelSa@egcsd.org
Special Education James Obermayer ObermayerJa@egcsd.org
Special Education Laura O’Brien OBrienLa@egcsd.org
Special Education Kyle Randall RandallKy@egcsd.org
Special Education (CTAEP) Lauren Davis DavisLa@egcsd.org
Special Education Melinda Tracy TracyMe@egcsd.org
Special Education Kathleen Peffers PeffersKa@egcsd.org
Speech Jessica Tice TiceJe@egcsd.org
Speech Catherine Morrow MorrowCa@egcsd.org
Non-Instructional Staff
Teacher Assistant (CTAEP) Michele Celello celellomi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jacquelyn Chiera ChieraJa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Joanne Clum ClumJo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jessica Coutsonikas CoutsonikasJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Angela Culligan CulliganAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Kelly DeMura DeMuraKe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jessica McGlynn McGlynnJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jill Frankoski FrankoskiJi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Ann Fuller FullerAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Susan Gier GierSu@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jackie Gould GouldJa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Doug Hadley HadleyDo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Cheryl Higgins HigginsCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Ann Howe HoweAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (Nurse AIM) Heidi Edwards EdwardsHe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Sheree Kelley kelleysh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Denise Kuhn KuhnDe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Don Lantz LantzDo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant TBA
Teacher Assistant Julie Mestoik MestoikJu@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Karyn Morrow MorrowKa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Mark Oliver OliverMa@egcsd.org 
Teacher Assistant (AIM) Natalie Phoenix PhoenixNa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (CTAEP) Rick Randall RandallRi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Christine Regels RegelsCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Adrienne Rudat RudatAd@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Cynthia Sawicki SawickiCy@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Renee Seney SeneyRe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Richard Smith SmithRi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Fran Sprague SpragueFr@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant OP Grad Suzanne (Shelly) Woodward WoodwardSu@egcsd.org
Account Clerk Typist Karen Bauer BauerKa@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal’s Office Dawn Kennedy KennedDa@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal’s Office Sharron Stagnitta stagnittash@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal’s Office Mary Schaefer SchaefMa@egcsd.org
Athletic Director’s Office Jean Schweigert SchweiJe@egcsd.org
Attendance Office Lynn Chesser ChesseLy@egcsd.org
Central Receiving Ed Nestler NestleEd@egcsd.org
Food Service Manager Jennifer Carroll CarrollJe@egcsd.org
Food Service Patricia Adee
Food Service Susan Blackburn
Food Service Ann Bonner
Food Service Sondra Cotugno
Food Service Janet Forcinella
Food Service Marilyn Gorman
Food Service Heather Hogan
Food Service Bill Murphy
Food Service Debbie Tedford
Guidance Office Rebecca Stevens StevensRe@egcsd.org
Health Office Tammy Cosgrove CosgroTa@egcsd.org
Health Office Tracy Heritage HeritaTr@egcsd.org
Health Office Kathy Cushing CushingKa@egcsd.org
Library Sheryl Ryan RyanSh@egcsd.org
Main Office Lynn Chesser ChesseLy@egcsd.org
Main Office Cherie Chin ChinCh@egcsd.org
Main Office Julia Ely ElyJu@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Sal Anziano
Maintenance (Day) Nick Clark
Maintenance (Day) Paul Clark
Maintenance (Day) Ron Cray
Maintenance (Day) (Head Custodian) Jim VanBuren VanBurJa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Kevin Kelley KelleyKe@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Jeff King III
Maintenance (Nights) Ed Oechsner
Maintenance (Nights) Mike Russell
Maintenance (Nights) Allan Tusenaza
Maintenance (Nights) Brian Varian
Maintenance (Nights) Dennis White
Monitor Bill Clum ClumWi@egcsd.org
Monitor Dennis Dunham DunhamDe@egcsd.org
Monitor Patrick Hart HartPa@egcsd.org
Monitor Tina Mann MannEr@egcsd.org
Monitor Bev Prashaw PrashawBe@egcsd.org
PPS Office Angela Adams AdamsAn@egcsd.org
PPS Office (Registrar) Diane Cleveland ClevelDi@egcsd.org
PPS Office (Assistant Director) Bill Coyle CoyleWi@egcsd.org
PPS Office (Director) Helen Squillace SquillHe@egcsd.org
PPS Office Tammy Wager WagerTa@egcsd.org
School Resource Officer Jay Martyn sro@egpolice.com
Security Supervisor Todd Alaxanian alaxanianto@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Desmond Cooley cooleyde@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Pamela Elliott ElliottPa@egcsd.org
Substance Abuse Assistance Alyssa Evans EvansAl@egcsd.org
Teacher Typist Marianne Wilhelm (Smith) SmithM2@egcsd.org
Vocational Education Lori Dunigan DuniganLo@egcsd.org