No School - Monday, October 10

East Greenbush CSD schools and offices will be closed on Monday, October 10.

View School Calendar

Select Page

Columbia Staff Directory

Columbia High School
962 Luther Road
East Greenbush, NY 12061
Main Office: 518-207-2000
Guidance: 518-207-2020
Athletics: 518-207-2080
Fax: 518-207-2019

 

Position Teacher/Staff Email
Main Office
Principal Michael Harkin HarkinMi@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. Harkin Shannon MacFarland MacFarlandSh@egcsd.org
Typist/Attendance Lynn Chesser ChesseLy@egcsd.org
Typist Michelle Schwab SchwabMi@egcsd.org
Assistant Principals
Assistant Principal
(10th Grade, 11th Grade A-K)
Timothy Malloy MalloyTi@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. Malloy Dawn Kennedy KennedDa@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal
(12th Grade, 11th Grade L-Z)
Ed Kilmartin KilmarEd@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. Kilmartin Kristin Kurick KurickKr@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal (9th Grade) Patty Farnan FarnanPa@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mrs. Farnan Sondra Tucker TuckerSo@egcsd.org
Instructional Staff
Art Patti LeRoy LeRoyPa@egcsd.org
Art Valerie Gordon GordonVa@egcsd.org
Art (Department Chair) Andrea Neiman NeimanAn@egcsd.org
CAP (Math) TBD
CAP (Department Chair) Brian Marsh MarshBr@egcsd.org
English (Department Chair) Meagan Asenbauer AsenbauerMe@egcsd.org
English (CTAEP) Lauren Davis DavisLa@egcsd.org
English Jason DeFrias DeFriasJa@egcsd.org
English Noelle Domalewicz DomalewiczNo@egcsd.org
English Chelsea Dyer DyerCh@egcsd.org
English (CAP) Laura Gedney GedneyLa@egcsd.org
English Kate Hastings HastingsKa@egcsd.org
English Kara Macpherson MacphersonKa@egcsd.org
English Rachel Polaski PolaskiRa@egcsd.org
English Emily Shatraw ShatrawEm@egcsd.org
English Patricia Shaw ShawPa@egcsd.org
English Frederick Rudofsky RudofskyFr@egcsd.org
English Nicole Weiss WeissNi@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Jennifer Fey FeyJe@egcsd.org
Foreign Language (Department Chair) Patricia Hannmann HannmannPa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Siobhan Kennedy KennedySi@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Kathleen LeForestier LeForestierKa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Marna McMorris Meltzer-McMorrisMa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Karen Morosko MoroskoKa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Stacey Rockwell RockwellSt@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Renee Seney SeneyRe@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Rune Williams WilliamsRu@egcsd.org
ESL Michelle Hall HallMi@egcsd.org
Health Chris LeGare LeGareCh@egcsd.org
Health Carol Walkley WalkleyCa@egcsd.org
Library Katelynn Banks BanksKa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Dan Batcher BatcherDa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Heather Clements ClementsHe@egcsd.org
Mathematics (Department Chair) Frank DiDonato DiDonatoFr@egcsd.org
Mathematics Jessica Hladik HladikJe@egcsd.org
Mathematics Dan Hulbert HulbertDa@egcsd.org
Mathematics (CTAEP) Pamela Jackson JacksonPa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Christine Kawczak KawczakCh@egcsd.org
Mathematics Scott Monuteaux MonuteauxSc@egcsd.org
Mathematics Melanie Schmitt SchmittMe@egcsd.org
Mathematics Gretchen Schulz SchulzGr@egcsd.org
Mathematics Stefani Monuteaux MonuteauxSt@egcsd.org
Mathematics Marilyn Thompson ThompsonMa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Nancy VanOort VanOortNa@egcsd.org
Music Shellie Badger BadgerSh@egcsd.org
Music Susan Chrzan ChrzanSu@egcsd.org
Music (Department Chair) Scott Halliday HallidaySc@egcsd.org
Music Jonathan Kusche KuscheJo@egcsd.org
Physical Education Nicole Conte ConteNi@egcsd.org
Physical Education Shawn Gibson GibsonSh@egcsd.org
Physical Education/Health (Department Chair) Chris Hosley HosleyCh@egcsd.org
Physical Education Courteny Hotaling HotalingCo@egcsd.org
Physical Education (CTAEP) Zachary Kuhn KuhnZa@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Director) Ryan Jones JonesRy@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Athletic Trainer) Sean Leggett LeggettSe@egcsd.org
Physical Education Anthony Servidone ServidoneAn@egcsd.org
Reading/AIS Kristin Missenis MissenisKr@egcsd.org
Reading (Department Chair) Melissa Dupont DupontMe@egcsd.org
Reading Kathleen Fitzgerald FitzgeraldKa@egcsd.org
Science Jeffrey Amos AmosJe@egcsd.org
Science Christopher Ciccone CicconeCh@egcsd.org
Science Emily Cooke CookeEm@egcsd.org
Science Bailey Freemantle FreemantleBa@egcsd.org
Science Laura Gavlik GavlikLa@egcsd.org
Science Heidi Gleason GleasonHe@egcsd.org
Science Richard Hill HillRi@egcsd.org
Science Theresa Hilton HiltonTh@egcsd.org
Science Tim Muzio MuzioTi@egcsd.org
Science (CTAEP) Terri Walsh WalshTe@egcsd.org
Science Heather Ross RossHe@egcsd.org
Science (Department Chair) Thomas Ross RossTh@egcsd.org
Science Hugh Sarno SarnoHu@egcsd.org
Science Greg Tarkos TarkosGr@egcsd.org
Science Jen Volz VolzJe@egcsd.org
Science Rob West WestRo@egcsd.org
Social Studies James Driscoll DriscollJa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Sarah Fiorino FiorinoSa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Julie Lansing LansingJu@egcsd.org
Social Studies Stephen Lapolla LapollaSt@egcsd.org
Social Studies (CAP – Department Chair) Brian Marsh MarshBr@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Department Chair) Wendy McAlonie McAlonieWe@egcsd.org
Social Studies Andrea Morrissey MorrisseyAn@egcsd.org
Social Studies Erin Rightmyer RightmyerEr@egcsd.org
Social Studies Drew Romanowski RomanowskiDr@egcsd.org
Social Studies Kelley Sheraw SherawKe@egcsd.org
Social Studies Jeff Tooker TookerJe@egcsd.org
Social Studies (CTAEP) Rachel Toolan ToolanRa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Dan Wagner WagnerDa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Rebecca Wilson WilsonRe@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Scott Draina DrainaSc@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Stephanie Ferlazzo FerlazzoSt@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Katrina Gruet GruetKa@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education (Department Chair) Donna Shepardson ShepardsonDo@egcsd.org
Special Education Julie Adadjo AdadjoJu@egcsd.org
Special Education Craig Cavotta CavottaTh@egcsd.org
Special Education Claire Chouinard ChouinardCl@egcsd.org
Special Education Amy Cirincione CirincioneAm@egcsd.org
Special Education (CTAEP) Lauren Davis DavisLa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Life Skills) Eileen Fish FishEi@egcsd.org
Special Education George (Butch) Hartnagle HartnagleGe@egcsd.org
Special Education (Life Skills) Lisa Johnas JohnasLi@egcsd.org
Special Education (Department Chair) Tara Maney ManeyTa@egcsd.org
Special Education Darleen Morgan MorganDa@egcsd.org
Special Education Sarah Noel NoelSa@egcsd.org
Special Education James Obermayer ObermayerJa@egcsd.org
Special Education Laura O’Brien OBrienLa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Special Education) Kathleen Peffers PeffersKa@egcsd.org
Special Education Kyle Randall RandallKy@egcsd.org
Special Education (CTAEP) Rachel Toolan ToolanRa@egcsd.org
Special Education Melinda Tracy TracyMe@egcsd.org
Speech Jessica Tice TiceJe@egcsd.org
Speech Catherine Morrow MorrowCa@egcsd.org
Guidance/Counseling
Guidance Office Typist Rekka Falaro FalaroRe@egcsd.org
Guidance Office Typist Rebecca Stevens StevensRe@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Samantha Dunham DunhamSa@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Allison Milazzo MilazzoAl@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Sophia Reynolds ReynolSo@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Ashley Rickson RicksonAs@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Kim Sabella SabellKi@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist) Debbie Gonyea GonyeaDe@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist) Rocco Persico PersicoRo@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist — CTAEP) Susan Rys RysSu@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker) Lois Rondeau RondeauLo@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker) Audra Di Bacco DiBaccAu@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker) Tara Smades SmadesTa@egcsd.org
Substance Abuse Assistance Alyssa Evans EvansAl@egcsd.org
Mental Health Social Worker/Clinician Amibel Tineo TineoAm@egcsd.org
Non-Instructional Staff
Teacher Assistant TBD
Teacher Assistant Lois Bleau BleauLo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (CTAEP) Michele Celello celellomi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant TBD
Teacher Assistant (Operation Graduation) Angela Culligan CulliganAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jennifer Davis DavisJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Heidi Edwards EdwardsHe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jessica Fowler FowlerJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jill Frankoski FrankoskiJi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Ann Fuller FullerAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Susan Gier GierSu@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (Math LRC) Cherylyn Grisafe GrisafeCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jackie Gould GouldJa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Doug Hadley HadleyDo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Joan Hallenbeck HallenbeckJo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Dawn Heller HellerDa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Cheryl Higgins HigginsCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Ann Howe HoweAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (Writing LRC) David Kelly KellyDa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Denise Kuhn KuhnDe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Joshua Myers-Collins Myers-CollinsJo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Mark Oliver OliverMa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Natalie Phoenix PhoenixNa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Chantel Polarolo PolaroloCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Adrienne Rudat RudatAd@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Joseph Rullo RulloJo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (CTAEP) Bryce Schimanski SchimanskiBr@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Renee Seney SeneyRe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Richard Smith SmithRi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Nancy Wager WagerNa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Melissa Seeberger SeebergerMe@egcsd.org
Account Clerk Typist Zachary Troxell TroxellZa@egcsd.org
Athletic Director’s Office Natalie Young YoungNa@egcsd.org
Attendance Office Lynn Chesser ChesseLy@egcsd.org
Central Receiving Ron Cray CrayRo@egcsd.org
Kitchen Manager Jennifer Wilcox WilcoxJe@egcsd.org
Food Service Patricia Adee
Food Service Kathleen Austin
Food Service Felicia Banks BanksFe@egcsd.org
Food Service Susan Blackburn
Food Service Sondra Cotugno
Food Service Janet Forcinella
Food Service Marilyn Gorman
Food Service Leah Harris HarrisLe@egcsd.org
Food Service Debbie Tedford
Health Office Tammy Cosgrove CosgroTa@egcsd.org
Health Office Kathy Cushing CushingKa@egcsd.org
Health Office Julie Stoffels StoffelsJu@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Sal Anziano AnzianoSa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Day) Nick Clark ClarkNi@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Day) Paul Clark ClarkPa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Jarod Cramer CramerJa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Daniel Emery EmeryDa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Jeff King III KingJe@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) (Senior Custodian) Mike Russell RussellMi@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Joe Ryan RyanJo@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Days) Allan Tusaneza TusanezaAl@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Day) (Head Custodian) Jim VanBuren VanBurJa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Brian Varian VarianBr@egcsd.org
Monitor Jamie Bauer BauerJa@egcsd.org
Monitor Bill Clum ClumWi@egcsd.org
Monitor Patrick Hart HartPa@egcsd.org
Monitor Heather Hogan HoganHe@egcsd.org
Monitor Tina Mann MannEr@egcsd.org
OT Nicole Barmen BarmenNi@egcsd.org
PT Kathryn Biel BielKa@egcsd.org
PT Jean Patrick PatrickJe@egcsd.org
PPS Office Samantha Held HeldSa@egcsd.org
PPS Office (Registrar) TBD
PPS Office (Assistant Director) Kara Herrington HerringtonKa@egcsd.org
PPS Office (CSE Coordinator) Scott LaGoy LaGoySc@egcsd.org
PPS Office (Director) Molly McGrath McGrathMo@egcsd.org
PPS Office Gabriella Paixao PaixaoGa@egcsd.org
School Resource Officer Edward Ashley AshleyEd@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Todd Alaxanian AlaxanianTo@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Desmond Cooley CooleyDe@egcsd.org
Security John Murphy MurphyJo@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Jeff Weir WeirJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Typist Marianne Wilhelm (Smith) SmithM2@egcsd.org
Vocational Education Lori Dunigan DuniganLo@egcsd.org
Wellness Coordinator/Strength and Conditioning Coach Tom Libardi LibardiTh@egcsd.org