Select Page

Columbia Staff Directory

Columbia High School
962 Luther Road
East Greenbush, NY 12061
Main Office: 518-207-2000
Guidance: 518-207-2020
Athletics: 518-207-2080
Fax: 518-207-2019

 

Position Teacher/Staff Email
Main Office
Principal Michael Harkin HarkinMi@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. Harkin Shannon MacFarland MacFarlandSh@egcsd.org
Typist/Attendance Lynn Chesser ChesseLy@egcsd.org
Typist Michelle Schwab SchwabMi@egcsd.org
Assistant Principals
Assistant Principal
(10th Grade, 11th Grade A-K)
Timothy Malloy MalloyTi@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. Malloy Dawn Kennedy KennedDa@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal
(12th Grade, 11th Grade L-Z)
Ed Kilmartin KilmarEd@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mr. Kilmartin Kristin Kurick KurickKr@egcsd.org
Assistant Principal (9th Grade) Patty Farnan FarnanPa@egcsd.org
Secretary to Mrs. Farnan Sondra Tucker TuckerSo@egcsd.org
Instructional Staff
Art Patti LeRoy LeRoyPa@egcsd.org
Art Valerie Gordon GordonVa@egcsd.org
Art (Department Chair) Andrea Neiman NeimanAn@egcsd.org
CAP (Math) TBD
CAP (Department Chair) Brian Marsh MarshBr@egcsd.org
English (Department Chair) Meagan Asenbauer AsenbauerMe@egcsd.org
English (CTAEP) Lauren Davis DavisLa@egcsd.org
English Jason DeFrias DeFriasJa@egcsd.org
English Noelle Domalewicz DomalewiczNo@egcsd.org
English Chelsea Dyer DyerCh@egcsd.org
English (CAP) Laura Gedney GedneyLa@egcsd.org
English Kate Hastings HastingsKa@egcsd.org
English Kara Macpherson MacphersonKa@egcsd.org
English Rachel Polaski PolaskiRa@egcsd.org
English Emily Shatraw ShatrawEm@egcsd.org
English Patricia Shaw ShawPa@egcsd.org
English Frederick Rudofsky RudofskyFr@egcsd.org
English Nicole Weiss WeissNi@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Jennifer Fey FeyJe@egcsd.org
Foreign Language (Department Chair) Patricia Hannmann HannmannPa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Siobhan Kennedy KennedySi@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Kathleen LeForestier LeForestierKa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Marna McMorris Meltzer-McMorrisMa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Karen Morosko MoroskoKa@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Stacey Rockwell RockwellSt@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Renee Seney SeneyRe@egcsd.org
Foreign Language Rune Williams WilliamsRu@egcsd.org
ESL Michelle Hall HallMi@egcsd.org
Health Chris LeGare LeGareCh@egcsd.org
Health Carol Walkley WalkleyCa@egcsd.org
Library Katelynn Banks BanksKa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Dan Batcher BatcherDa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Heather Clements ClementsHe@egcsd.org
Mathematics (Department Chair) Frank DiDonato DiDonatoFr@egcsd.org
Mathematics Jessica Hladik HladikJe@egcsd.org
Mathematics Dan Hulbert HulbertDa@egcsd.org
Mathematics (CTAEP) Pamela Jackson JacksonPa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Christine Kawczak KawczakCh@egcsd.org
Mathematics Scott Monuteaux MonuteauxSc@egcsd.org
Mathematics Melanie Schmitt SchmittMe@egcsd.org
Mathematics Gretchen Schulz SchulzGr@egcsd.org
Mathematics Stefani Monuteaux MonuteauxSt@egcsd.org
Mathematics Marilyn Thompson ThompsonMa@egcsd.org
Mathematics Nancy VanOort VanOortNa@egcsd.org
Music Shellie Badger BadgerSh@egcsd.org
Music Susan Chrzan ChrzanSu@egcsd.org
Music (Department Chair) Scott Halliday HallidaySc@egcsd.org
Music Jonathan Kusche KuscheJo@egcsd.org
Physical Education Nicole Conte ConteNi@egcsd.org
Physical Education Shawn Gibson GibsonSh@egcsd.org
Physical Education/Health (Department Chair) Chris Hosley HosleyCh@egcsd.org
Physical Education Courteny Hotaling HotalingCo@egcsd.org
Physical Education (CTAEP) Zachary Kuhn KuhnZa@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Director) Ryan Jones JonesRy@egcsd.org
Physical Education (Athletic Trainer) Sean Leggett LeggettSe@egcsd.org
Physical Education Anthony Servidone ServidoneAn@egcsd.org
Reading/AIS Kristin Missenis MissenisKr@egcsd.org
Reading (Department Chair) Melissa Dupont DupontMe@egcsd.org
Reading Kathleen Fitzgerald FitzgeraldKa@egcsd.org
Science Jeffrey Amos AmosJe@egcsd.org
Science Christopher Ciccone CicconeCh@egcsd.org
Science Emily Cooke CookeEm@egcsd.org
Science Bailey Freemantle FreemantleBa@egcsd.org
Science Laura Gavlik GavlikLa@egcsd.org
Science Heidi Gleason GleasonHe@egcsd.org
Science Richard Hill HillRi@egcsd.org
Science Theresa Hilton HiltonTh@egcsd.org
Science Tim Muzio MuzioTi@egcsd.org
Science (CTAEP) Terri Walsh WalshTe@egcsd.org
Science Heather Ross RossHe@egcsd.org
Science (Department Chair) Thomas Ross RossTh@egcsd.org
Science Hugh Sarno SarnoHu@egcsd.org
Science Greg Tarkos TarkosGr@egcsd.org
Science Jen Volz VolzJe@egcsd.org
Science Rob West WestRo@egcsd.org
Social Studies James Driscoll DriscollJa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Sarah Fiorino FiorinoSa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Julie Lansing LansingJu@egcsd.org
Social Studies Stephen Lapolla LapollaSt@egcsd.org
Social Studies (CAP – Department Chair) Brian Marsh MarshBr@egcsd.org
Social Studies (Department Chair) Wendy McAlonie McAlonieWe@egcsd.org
Social Studies Andrea Morrissey MorrisseyAn@egcsd.org
Social Studies Erin Rightmyer RightmyerEr@egcsd.org
Social Studies Drew Romanowski RomanowskiDr@egcsd.org
Social Studies Kelley Sheraw SherawKe@egcsd.org
Social Studies Jeff Tooker TookerJe@egcsd.org
Social Studies (CTAEP) Rachel Toolan ToolanRa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Dan Wagner WagnerDa@egcsd.org
Social Studies Rebecca Wilson WilsonRe@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Scott Draina DrainaSc@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Stephanie Ferlazzo FerlazzoSt@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education Katrina Gruet GruetKa@egcsd.org
Career & Technical Education (Department Chair) Donna Shepardson ShepardsonDo@egcsd.org
Special Education Julie Adadjo AdadjoJu@egcsd.org
Special Education Craig Cavotta CavottaTh@egcsd.org
Special Education Claire Chouinard ChouinardCl@egcsd.org
Special Education Amy Cirincione CirincioneAm@egcsd.org
Special Education (CTAEP) Lauren Davis DavisLa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Life Skills) Eileen Fish FishEi@egcsd.org
Special Education Nancy Garcia GarciaNa@egcsd.org
Special Education George (Butch) Hartnagle HartnagleGe@egcsd.org
Special Education (Life Skills) Lisa Johnas JohnasLi@egcsd.org
Special Education (Department Chair) Tara Maney ManeyTa@egcsd.org
Special Education Darleen Morgan MorganDa@egcsd.org
Special Education Sarah Noel NoelSa@egcsd.org
Special Education James Obermayer ObermayerJa@egcsd.org
Special Education Laura O’Brien OBrienLa@egcsd.org
Special Education (Special Education) Kathleen Peffers PeffersKa@egcsd.org
Special Education Kyle Randall RandallKy@egcsd.org
Special Education (CTAEP) Rachel Toolan ToolanRa@egcsd.org
Special Education Melinda Tracy TracyMe@egcsd.org
Speech Jessica Tice TiceJe@egcsd.org
Speech Catherine Morrow MorrowCa@egcsd.org
Guidance/Counseling
Guidance Office Typist Rekka Falaro FalaroRe@egcsd.org
Guidance Office Typist Rebecca Stevens StevensRe@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Samantha Dunham DunhamSa@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Allison Milazzo MilazzoAl@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Sophia Reynolds ReynolSo@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Ashley Rickson RicksonAs@egcsd.org
Guidance (School Counselor) Kim Sabella SabellKi@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist) Debbie Gonyea GonyeaDe@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist) Rocco Persico PersicoRo@egcsd.org
Guidance (Psychologist — CTAEP) Susan Rys RysSu@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker) Lois Rondeau RondeauLo@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker) Audra Di Bacco DiBaccAu@egcsd.org
Guidance (Social Worker) Tara Smades SmadesTa@egcsd.org
Student Assistance Counselor Amber Smith SmithAm@egcsd.org
Mental Health Social Worker/Clinician Amibel Tineo TineoAm@egcsd.org
Non-Instructional Staff
Teacher Assistant TBD
Teacher Assistant Lois Bleau BleauLo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (CTAEP) Michele Celello celellomi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant TBD
Teacher Assistant (Operation Graduation) Angela Culligan CulliganAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jennifer Davis DavisJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Heidi Edwards EdwardsHe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jessica Fowler FowlerJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jill Frankoski FrankoskiJi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Ann Fuller FullerAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Susan Gier GierSu@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (Math LRC) Cherylyn Grisafe GrisafeCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Jackie Gould GouldJa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Doug Hadley HadleyDo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Joan Hallenbeck HallenbeckJo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Dawn Heller HellerDa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Cheryl Higgins HigginsCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Ann Howe HoweAn@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (Writing LRC) David Kelly KellyDa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Denise Kuhn KuhnDe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Joshua Myers-Collins Myers-CollinsJo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Mark Oliver OliverMa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Natalie Phoenix PhoenixNa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Chantel Polarolo PolaroloCh@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Adrienne Rudat RudatAd@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Joseph Rullo RulloJo@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant (CTAEP) Bryce Schimanski SchimanskiBr@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Renee Seney SeneyRe@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Richard Smith SmithRi@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Nancy Wager WagerNa@egcsd.org
Teacher Assistant Melissa Seeberger SeebergerMe@egcsd.org
Account Clerk Typist Zachary Troxell TroxellZa@egcsd.org
Athletic Director’s Office Natalie Young YoungNa@egcsd.org
Attendance Office Lynn Chesser ChesseLy@egcsd.org
Central Receiving Ron Cray CrayRo@egcsd.org
Kitchen Manager Jennifer Wilcox WilcoxJe@egcsd.org
Food Service Patricia Adee
Food Service Kathleen Austin
Food Service Felicia Banks BanksFe@egcsd.org
Food Service Susan Blackburn
Food Service Sondra Cotugno
Food Service Janet Forcinella
Food Service Marilyn Gorman
Food Service Leah Harris HarrisLe@egcsd.org
Food Service Debbie Tedford
Health Office Tammy Cosgrove CosgroTa@egcsd.org
Health Office Kathy Cushing CushingKa@egcsd.org
Health Office Julie Stoffels StoffelsJu@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Sal Anziano AnzianoSa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Day) Nick Clark ClarkNi@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Day) Paul Clark ClarkPa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Jarod Cramer CramerJa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Daniel Emery EmeryDa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Jeff King III KingJe@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) (Senior Custodian) Mike Russell RussellMi@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Joe Ryan RyanJo@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Days) Allan Tusaneza TusanezaAl@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Day) (Head Custodian) Jim VanBuren VanBurJa@egcsd.org
Maintenance (Nights) Brian Varian VarianBr@egcsd.org
Monitor Jamie Bauer BauerJa@egcsd.org
Monitor Bill Clum ClumWi@egcsd.org
Monitor Patrick Hart HartPa@egcsd.org
Monitor Heather Hogan HoganHe@egcsd.org
Monitor Tina Mann MannEr@egcsd.org
OT Nicole Barmen BarmenNi@egcsd.org
PT Kathryn Biel BielKa@egcsd.org
PT Jean Patrick PatrickJe@egcsd.org
PPS Office Samantha Held HeldSa@egcsd.org
PPS Office (Registrar) TBD
PPS Office (Assistant Director) Kara Herrington HerringtonKa@egcsd.org
PPS Office (CSE Coordinator) Scott LaGoy LaGoySc@egcsd.org
PPS Office (Director) Molly McGrath McGrathMo@egcsd.org
PPS Office Gabriella Paixao PaixaoGa@egcsd.org
School Resource Officer Edward Ashley AshleyEd@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Todd Alaxanian AlaxanianTo@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Desmond Cooley CooleyDe@egcsd.org
Security John Murphy MurphyJo@egcsd.org
Security Supervisor Jeff Weir WeirJe@egcsd.org
Teacher Typist Marianne Wilhelm (Smith) SmithM2@egcsd.org
Vocational Education Lori Dunigan DuniganLo@egcsd.org
Wellness Coordinator/Strength and Conditioning Coach Tom Libardi LibardiTh@egcsd.org